GGHCX Fees and Costs — Invesco Health Care Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 1.07%: a 0.64% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.17% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $519K in broker commissions, 0.0424% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 56%.

GGHCX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of GGHCX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.64%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.17%
Gross expense ratio1.07%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.07%
Sales charges
Max front load5.50%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

GGHCX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in GGHCX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,358 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.34% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$550$550$550
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.07%)$106$331$573
Trading costs (broker commissions)$4$13$23
Lost growth on money paid in costs$27$104$212
Total costs$688$998$1,358
Value after costs$9,812$10,579$11,405
Impact on return, per year6.88%3.11%2.34%

GGHCX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0424%
  • Total broker commissions: $519K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $11.2M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 56%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $41.4M
  • Net income from securities lending: $98K (0.008% of average net assets)

GGHCX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$82K20.64%
INVESCO CAPITAL MARKETS, INC.$76K19.24%
UBS SECURITIES LLC$59K14.90%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$39K9.92%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$32K8.19%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$28K7.05%
JEFFERIES LLC$23K5.72%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$21K5.27%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$20K4.98%
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN & CO., LLC$16K4.08%

GGHCX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$4.5M40.38%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$3.8M34.29%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$2.8M25.33%

Invesco Health Care Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
GGHSXClass R60.72%none
GGHYXClass Y0.82%none
GGHCXClass A1.07%5.50%
GTHIXInvestor Class1.07%none
GTHRXClass R1.32%none
GTHCXClass C1.82%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.