GFVUX Holdings — Goldman Sachs Focused Value Fund
Data updated: 2025-11-13
GFVUX holds 34 securities. The top 10 make up 40.9% of net assets, led by Exxon Mobil (5.29%) and Bank of America (4.35%). Financials (24.3%) and Industrials (13.4%) are the largest sectors, and 99.8% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.76% of net asset value (99.73% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of August 31, 2025 · N-PORT.
GFVUX Portfolio Holdings
34 holdings of Goldman Sachs Focused Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of August 31, 2025.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exxon Mobil Corp | XOM | Energy | 5.29% | $3.13M |
| Bank of America Corp | BAC | Financials | 4.35% | $2.58M |
| Capital One Financial Corp | COF | Financials | 4.23% | $2.50M |
| Morgan Stanley | MS | Financials | 4.09% | $2.42M |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | JPM | Financials | 4.05% | $2.39M |
| Honeywell International Inc | HON | Industrials | 4.00% | $2.36M |
| Abbott Laboratories | ABT | Health Care | 3.78% | $2.23M |
| Air Products and Chemicals Inc | APD | Materials | 3.78% | $2.23M |
| Ameren Corp | AEE | Utilities | 3.77% | $2.23M |
| Walmart Inc | WMT | Consumer Staples | 3.61% | $2.13M |
| Meta Platforms Inc | META | Communication Services | 3.55% | $2.10M |
| Amazon.com Inc | AMZN | Consumer Discretionary | 3.53% | $2.09M |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | TMO | Health Care | 3.22% | $1.90M |
| Travelers Cos Inc/The | TRV | Financials | 2.95% | $1.74M |
| T-Mobile US Inc | TMUS | Communication Services | 2.90% | $1.72M |
| Kenvue Inc | KVUE | Consumer Staples | 2.90% | $1.72M |
| Lowe's Cos Inc | LOW | Consumer Discretionary | 2.83% | $1.67M |
| Johnson & Johnson | JNJ | Health Care | 2.71% | $1.60M |
| Woodward Inc | WWD | Industrials | 2.69% | $1.59M |
| Nasdaq Inc | NDAQ | Financials | 2.60% | $1.54M |
| Texas Instruments Inc | TXN | Information Technology | 2.57% | $1.52M |
| NextEra Energy Inc | NEE | Utilities | 2.57% | $1.52M |
| Salesforce Inc | CRM | Information Technology | 2.47% | $1.46M |
| GE Vernova Inc | GEV | Industrials | 2.42% | $1.43M |
| AvalonBay Communities Inc | AVB | Real Estate | 2.27% | $1.34M |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | ROK | Industrials | 2.21% | $1.30M |
| NVIDIA Corp | NVDA | Information Technology | 2.16% | $1.28M |
| Starbucks Corp | SBUX | Consumer Discretionary | 2.15% | $1.27M |
| Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | ODFL | Industrials | 2.05% | $1.21M |
| Wells Fargo & Co | WFC | Financials | 1.99% | $1.18M |
| Boston Scientific Corp | BSX | Health Care | 1.93% | $1.14M |
| Dynatrace Inc | DT | Information Technology | 1.69% | $999.65K |
| International Paper Co | IP | Materials | 1.55% | $918.88K |
| Goldman Sachs Financial Square Government Fund | FGTXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.89% | $529.17K |
GFVUX Sector Allocation
Goldman Sachs Focused Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 24.3% | 7 |
| Industrials | 13.4% | 5 |
| Health Care | 11.7% | 4 |
| Information Technology | 8.9% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.5% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 6.5% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 6.5% | 2 |
| Utilities | 6.4% | 2 |
| Materials | 5.3% | 2 |
| Energy | 5.3% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 2.3% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.9% | 1 |
GFVUX Country Allocation
Where Goldman Sachs Focused Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 1).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.8% |
GFVUX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Goldman Sachs Focused Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.