GAAHX Holdings — GMO Resources Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-29
GAAHX holds 118 securities. The top 10 make up 31.4% of net assets, led by Vista Energy SAB de CV (3.92%) and Darling Ingredients (3.80%). Energy (41.1%) and Materials (34.4%) are the largest sectors, and 38.9% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.77% of net asset value (99.57% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
GAAHX Portfolio Holdings
118 holdings of GMO Resources Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 118.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Energy SAB de CV | VIST | Energy | 3.92% | $51.13M |
| Darling Ingredients Inc | DAR | Consumer Staples | 3.80% | $49.55M |
| Bp PLC | BPAQF | Energy | 3.46% | $45.06M |
| Albemarle Corp | ALB | Materials | 3.41% | $44.40M |
| Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | SQM | Materials | 2.95% | $38.40M |
| Harbour Energy PLC | — | Energy | 2.93% | $38.21M |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | — | Energy | 2.82% | $36.77M |
| Sunrun Inc | RUN | Information Technology | 2.78% | $36.24M |
| Ypf SA | YPF | Energy | 2.72% | $35.45M |
| California Resources Corp | CRC | Energy | 2.60% | $33.89M |
| Shell PLC | RYDAF | Energy | 2.56% | $33.34M |
| Bradespar SA | — | Materials | 2.56% | $33.31M |
| ConocoPhillips | COP | Energy | 2.50% | $32.59M |
| Array Technologies Inc | ARRY | Information Technology | 2.29% | $29.78M |
| Anglo American PLC | — | Materials | 2.11% | $27.43M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 2.03% | $26.49M |
| Neste Oyj | — | Energy | 2.01% | $26.13M |
| NexGen Energy Ltd | NXE | Materials | 1.95% | $25.34M |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd | KOS | Energy | 1.85% | $24.09M |
| SolarEdge Technologies Inc | SEDG | Information Technology | 1.83% | $23.88M |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | — | Materials | 1.82% | $23.67M |
| Capstone Copper Corp | — | Materials | 1.70% | $22.19M |
| Klabin SA | — | Materials | 1.55% | $20.24M |
| Ameresco Inc | AMRC | Industrials | 1.54% | $20.00M |
| Green Plains Inc | GPRE | Materials | 1.49% | $19.45M |
| BHP Group Ltd | BHPLF | Materials | 1.46% | $18.98M |
| AGCO Corp | AGCO | Industrials | 1.39% | $18.11M |
| Rio Tinto PLC | RTPPF | Materials | 1.39% | $18.07M |
| Freeport-McMoRan Inc | FCX | Materials | 1.12% | $14.56M |
| Suzano SA | — | Materials | 1.10% | $14.39M |
| Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | — | Materials | 1.10% | $14.33M |
| EQT Corp | EQT | Energy | 1.02% | $13.25M |
| Expand Energy Corp | EXE | Energy | 1.00% | $12.98M |
| SM Energy Co | SM | Energy | 0.98% | $12.83M |
| Gulfport Energy Corp | GPOR | Energy | 0.97% | $12.59M |
| Vestas Wind Systems A/S | VWSYF | Information Technology | 0.94% | $12.27M |
| Veolia Environnement SA | — | Utilities | 0.92% | $12.00M |
| Corteva Inc | CTVA | Materials | 0.92% | $11.94M |
| Nextpower Inc | NXT | Industrials | 0.82% | $10.74M |
| Bakkafrost P/F | — | Consumer Staples | 0.80% | $10.41M |
| Whitecap Resources Inc | WCPRF | Energy | 0.67% | $8.73M |
| Baytex Energy Corp | BTE | Energy | 0.61% | $8.01M |
| First Solar Inc | FSLR | Information Technology | 0.60% | $7.79M |
| Alcoa Corp | AA | Materials | 0.59% | $7.73M |
| Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | TVE | Utilities | 0.59% | $7.71M |
| Suncor Energy Inc | SU | Energy | 0.58% | $7.59M |
| Cenovus Energy Inc | CVE | Energy | 0.57% | $7.42M |
| Parex Resources Inc | — | Energy | 0.54% | $7.09M |
| Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | WMS | Materials | 0.54% | $6.98M |
| Aker BP ASA | — | Energy | 0.51% | $6.71M |
| APA Corp | APA | Energy | 0.51% | $6.61M |
| Vale SA | — | Materials | 0.50% | $6.53M |
| Permian Resources Corp | PR | Energy | 0.49% | $6.42M |
| Lifezone Metals Ltd | LZM | Materials | 0.49% | $6.41M |
| Sao Martinho S/A | — | Consumer Staples | 0.49% | $6.37M |
| Henan Shenhuo Coal Industry & Electricity Power Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.49% | $6.34M |
| PRIO SA/Brazil | — | Energy | 0.46% | $5.93M |
| Paladin Energy Ltd | — | Energy | 0.45% | $5.90M |
| SLC Agricola SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.45% | $5.83M |
| Deere & Co | DE | Industrials | 0.44% | $5.77M |
| CNH Industrial NV | CNH | Industrials | 0.44% | $5.77M |
| Exxaro Resources Ltd | — | Materials | 0.42% | $5.51M |
| Austevoll Seafood ASA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.42% | $5.44M |
| Weyerhaeuser Co | WY | Real Estate | 0.40% | $5.21M |
| GMO US Treasury Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.39% | $5.08M |
| Clean Energy Fuels Corp | CLNE | Utilities | 0.38% | $5.00M |
| Valmont Industries Inc | VMI | Industrials | 0.38% | $4.99M |
| Yankuang Energy Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.38% | $4.97M |
| Var Energi ASA | — | Energy | 0.35% | $4.51M |
| Western Mining Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.34% | $4.49M |
| Kemira Oyj | — | Materials | 0.34% | $4.45M |
| Weatherford International PLC | WFRD | Industrials | 0.34% | $4.45M |
| DOF Group ASA | — | Industrials | 0.32% | $4.20M |
| MMG Ltd | — | Materials | 0.32% | $4.18M |
| Saipem SpA | — | Energy | 0.31% | $4.09M |
| Mitsubishi Materials Corp | — | Materials | 0.31% | $4.07M |
| Ovintiv Inc | OVV | Energy | 0.30% | $3.96M |
| Enerflex Ltd | EFX | Industrials | 0.30% | $3.89M |
| Peabody Energy Corp | BTU | Energy | 0.30% | $3.85M |
| Banpu PCL | — | Energy | 0.29% | $3.76M |
| Japan Petroleum Exploration Co Ltd | — | Energy | 0.28% | $3.71M |
| Oil & Gas Development Co Ltd | — | Energy | 0.27% | $3.51M |
| Bluenord Asa | — | Energy | 0.27% | $3.49M |
| Tenaris SA | TNRSF | Materials | 0.26% | $3.45M |
| Valterra Platinum Ltd | — | Materials | 0.26% | $3.36M |
| Santos Ltd | — | Energy | 0.22% | $2.92M |
| CS Wind Corp | — | Industrials | 0.22% | $2.88M |
| Halliburton Co | HAL | Energy | 0.21% | $2.79M |
| Noble Corp PLC | NE | Energy | 0.21% | $2.73M |
| Crescent Energy Co | CRGY | Energy | 0.21% | $2.71M |
| Kernel Holding SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.20% | $2.66M |
| NOV Inc | NOV | Industrials | 0.20% | $2.63M |
| Tgs Asa | — | Energy | 0.20% | $2.59M |
| SBM Offshore NV | — | Energy | 0.20% | $2.59M |
| Chord Energy Corp | CHRD | Energy | 0.19% | $2.45M |
| Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | SBYSF | Materials | 0.19% | $2.44M |
| Cadeler A/S | — | Industrials | 0.19% | $2.42M |
| Aker Solutions ASA | — | Industrials | 0.18% | $2.40M |
| United Energy Group Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.18% | $2.40M |
| Matador Resources Co | MTDR | Energy | 0.17% | $2.18M |
GAAHX Sector Allocation
GMO Resources Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 41.1% | 48 |
| Materials | 34.4% | 35 |
| Information Technology | 8.5% | 5 |
| Industrials | 6.8% | 15 |
| Consumer Staples | 6.2% | 6 |
| Utilities | 2.2% | 6 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.5% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 0.4% | 1 |
GAAHX Country Allocation
Where GMO Resources Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 38.9% |
| United Kingdom | 12.7% |
| Canada | 10.8% |
| Brazil | 9.9% |
| Mexico | 3.9% |
| Chile | 3.0% |
| Argentina | 2.7% |
| Finland | 2.4% |
| Norway | 2.2% |
| Australia | 2.1% |
| Jersey | 2.0% |
| China | 1.2% |
| Denmark | 1.1% |
| France | 0.9% |
| South Africa | 0.9% |
GAAHX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of GMO Resources Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.1% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.