FUEPX Performance — EUPAC Fund, Class 529-F-2
Data updated: 2026-08-27
FUEPX returned +11.23% year to date and +23.59% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +15.87% over 3 years and +5.39% over 5 years. The fund beat its International Mid-Cap Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $156, against $147 for the category, and to $124 over one year, against $115. Volatility over the past three years was 13.85% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.5B, and assets reached $140.89B.
FUEPX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in EUPAC Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Mid-Cap Growth category average over the same months.
| Period | FUEPX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $124 | $115 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $156 | $147 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $130 | $129 |
| Since data start (Oct 2020 – Jun 2026) | $168 | $158 |
FUEPX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +11.23% |
| 1 year | +23.59% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +15.87% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +5.39% |
FUEPX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of EUPAC Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +11.23% |
| 2025 | +29.01% |
| 2024 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | +15.91% |
| 2022 | −22.80% |
| 2021 | +2.71% |
| 2020 (Oct–Dec) | +21.06% |
FUEPX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.5% | +2.1% | −9.8% | +8.4% | +5.8% | −0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.9% | +0.8% | −2.9% | +2.9% | +5.9% | +3.9% | −1.4% | +3.8% | +3.8% | +2.9% | −1.0% | +2.7% |
| 2024 | −0.1% | +3.8% | +3.6% | −2.7% | +3.4% | −0.9% | +1.2% | +3.1% | +1.0% | −4.1% | +0.6% | −3.7% |
| 2023 | +9.0% | −3.7% | +4.6% | +1.0% | −3.2% | +4.4% | +2.9% | −4.1% | −5.2% | −3.1% | +8.5% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −7.4% | −4.3% | −1.0% | −7.5% | +1.2% | −8.9% | +5.0% | −4.6% | −9.5% | +4.9% | +12.2% | −3.4% |
| 2021 | −1.5% | +2.2% | −1.1% | +3.6% | +2.9% | +0.3% | −1.5% | +3.4% | −4.1% | +1.9% | −5.1% | +2.2% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | +13.4% | +6.7% |
FUEPX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.85%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.82 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.52% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −9.80% (Mar 2026)
FUEPX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of EUPAC Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.5B
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $35.6B
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.96×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $8.7B | $3.1B | $5.6B |
| May 2026 | $1.1B | $2.3B | −$1.2B |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3B | $2.1B | −$801.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.6B | $2.5B | −$917.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.3B | $2.7B | −$1.4B |
| Jan 2026 | $1.5B | $3.8B | −$2.2B |
| Dec 2025 | $14.7B | $4.4B | $10.3B |
| Nov 2025 | $1.1B | $3.2B | −$2.1B |
| Oct 2025 | $1.2B | $3.1B | −$1.8B |
| Sep 2025 | $1.0B | $3.1B | −$2.1B |
| Aug 2025 | $916.0M | $3.5B | −$2.6B |
| Jul 2025 | $1.0B | $3.3B | −$2.3B |
FUEPX Assets Under Management
Net assets of EUPAC Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $140.89B |
| 2026-03-31 | $126.77B |
| 2025-12-31 | $134.94B |
| 2025-09-30 | $136.30B |
| 2025-06-30 | $135.03B |
| 2025-03-31 | $124.35B |
| 2024-12-31 | $125.70B |
| 2024-09-30 | $140.32B |
| 2024-06-30 | $136.34B |
| 2024-03-31 | $141.09B |
| 2023-12-31 | $136.29B |
| 2023-09-30 | $126.56B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.