FTVAX Performance — FullerThaler Behavioral Mid-Cap Value Fund, A Shares
Data updated: 2026-08-27
FTVAX returned −26.70% year to date and −49.55% over one year to Jun 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 grew to $50, against $120 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 10.72% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $60.8M, and assets reached $338.03M.
FTVAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in FullerThaler Behavioral Mid-Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | FTVAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $50 | $120 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $15 | $148 |
| Since data start (Apr 2022 – Jun 2026) | $6 | $146 |
FTVAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −26.70% |
| 1 year | −49.55% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
FTVAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of FullerThaler Behavioral Mid-Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | −26.69% |
| 2025 | −51.84% |
| 2024 | −46.12% |
| 2023 | −45.01% |
| 2022 (Apr–Dec) | −45.64% |
FTVAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −3.6% | −2.1% | −11.4% | −3.7% | −5.4% | −3.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −3.0% | −8.7% | −7.9% | −10.2% | −1.9% | −2.6% | −5.5% | −2.7% | −9.5% | −10.1% | −4.6% | −3.5% |
| 2024 | −6.5% | −4.0% | −0.2% | −11.2% | −3.2% | −7.6% | +2.0% | −5.0% | −5.6% | −6.8% | +0.2% | −11.3% |
| 2023 | +0.9% | −9.8% | −10.5% | −4.2% | −10.1% | +0.1% | +1.0% | −9.8% | −10.6% | −10.9% | +5.0% | +2.7% |
| 2022 | — | — | — | −9.2% | −3.1% | −14.2% | +1.5% | −8.4% | −15.3% | +3.3% | −2.0% | −9.7% |
FTVAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2025 – Jun 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 10.72%
- Best month: −2.12% (Feb 2026)
- Worst month: −11.37% (Mar 2026)
FTVAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of FullerThaler Behavioral Mid-Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$60.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $237.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.80×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $32.0M | $39.3M | −$7.3M |
| May 2026 | $28.6M | $48.6M | −$20.0M |
| Apr 2026 | $11.5M | $18.0M | −$6.5M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.4M | $9.4M | −$2.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $7.8M | $9.1M | −$1.3M |
| Jan 2026 | $9.9M | $13.2M | −$3.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $16.7M | $10.4M | $6.3M |
| Nov 2025 | $30.5M | $34.1M | −$3.7M |
| Oct 2025 | $7.5M | $11.8M | −$4.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $31.5M | $46.8M | −$15.3M |
| Aug 2025 | $38.6M | $39.3M | −$660K |
| Jul 2025 | $14.9M | $17.8M | −$2.9M |
FTVAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of FullerThaler Behavioral Mid-Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $338.03M |
| 2026-03-31 | $355.25M |
| 2025-12-31 | $361.92M |
| 2025-09-30 | $374.86M |
| 2025-06-30 | $395.67M |
| 2025-03-31 | $406.05M |
| 2024-12-31 | $408.65M |
| 2024-09-30 | $364.94M |
| 2024-06-30 | $433.26M |
| 2024-03-31 | $446.23M |
| 2023-12-31 | $368.34M |
| 2023-09-30 | $423.25M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.