FSTA Holdings — Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF
Data updated: 2026-10-13
FSTA holds 96 securities. The top 10 make up 61.6% of net assets, led by Walmart (13.47%) and Costco Wholesale (11.39%). Consumer Staples (97.4%) and Industrials (1.4%) are the largest sectors, and 98.8% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.85% of net asset value (99.85% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
FSTA Portfolio Holdings
96 holdings of Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walmart Inc | WMT | Consumer Staples | 13.47% | $190.89M |
| Costco Wholesale Corp | COST | Consumer Staples | 11.39% | $161.42M |
| Coca-Cola Co/The | KO | Consumer Staples | 8.48% | $120.16M |
| Procter & Gamble Co/The | PG | Consumer Staples | 8.46% | $119.84M |
| Philip Morris International Inc | PM | Consumer Staples | 4.54% | $64.30M |
| PepsiCo Inc | PEP | Consumer Staples | 4.23% | $59.91M |
| Altria Group Inc | MO | Consumer Staples | 3.71% | $52.53M |
| Mondelez International Inc | MDLZ | Consumer Staples | 2.65% | $37.53M |
| Monster Beverage Corp | MNST | Consumer Staples | 2.36% | $33.49M |
| Colgate-Palmolive Co | CL | Consumer Staples | 2.33% | $33.04M |
| Target Corp | TGT | Consumer Staples | 2.24% | $31.70M |
| Sysco Corp | SYY | Consumer Staples | 1.47% | $20.81M |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | KDP | Consumer Staples | 1.44% | $20.41M |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | ADM | Consumer Staples | 1.37% | $19.35M |
| Kenvue Inc | KVUE | Consumer Staples | 1.35% | $19.09M |
| Kimberly-Clark Corp | KMB | Consumer Staples | 1.33% | $18.86M |
| Kroger Co/The | KR | Consumer Staples | 1.24% | $17.63M |
| Casey's General Stores Inc | CASY | Consumer Staples | 1.22% | $17.22M |
| Dollar General Corp | DG | Consumer Staples | 1.09% | $15.51M |
| Dollar Tree Inc | DLTR | Consumer Staples | 1.00% | $14.18M |
| Hershey Co/The | HSY | Consumer Staples | 0.97% | $13.74M |
| US Foods Holding Corp | USFD | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $13.00M |
| Church & Dwight Co Inc | CHD | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $12.99M |
| Kraft Heinz Co/The | KHC | Consumer Staples | 0.89% | $12.67M |
| Estee Lauder Cos Inc/The | EL | Consumer Staples | 0.85% | $12.02M |
| General Mills Inc | GIS | Consumer Staples | 0.79% | $11.17M |
| Performance Food Group Co | PFGC | Consumer Staples | 0.79% | $11.13M |
| Constellation Brands Inc | STZ | Consumer Staples | 0.73% | $10.36M |
| Tyson Foods Inc | TSN | Consumer Staples | 0.67% | $9.49M |
| J M Smucker Co/The | SJM | Consumer Staples | 0.61% | $8.68M |
| Bunge Global SA | BG | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $8.55M |
| McCormick & Co Inc/MD | MKC | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $8.55M |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | BJ | Consumer Staples | 0.58% | $8.23M |
| Clorox Co/The | CLX | Consumer Staples | 0.55% | $7.83M |
| Darling Ingredients Inc | DAR | Consumer Staples | 0.52% | $7.43M |
| Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | COKE | Consumer Staples | 0.50% | $7.10M |
| Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | SFM | Consumer Staples | 0.47% | $6.65M |
| Hormel Foods Corp | HRL | Consumer Staples | 0.46% | $6.47M |
| Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | LW | Consumer Staples | 0.45% | $6.38M |
| elf Beauty Inc | ELF | Consumer Staples | 0.45% | $6.32M |
| Maplebear Inc | CART | Industrials | 0.43% | $6.10M |
| Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | CHEF | Consumer Staples | 0.42% | $5.91M |
| Conagra Brands Inc | CAG | Consumer Staples | 0.41% | $5.85M |
| Molson Coors Beverage Co | TAP | Consumer Staples | 0.39% | $5.50M |
| PriceSmart Inc | PSMT | Consumer Staples | 0.39% | $5.48M |
| Ingredion Inc | INGR | Consumer Staples | 0.38% | $5.42M |
| Primo Brands Corp | PRMB | Consumer Staples | 0.37% | $5.21M |
| Brown-Forman Corp | BF.B | Consumer Staples | 0.36% | $5.10M |
| Celsius Holdings Inc | CELH | Consumer Staples | 0.35% | $4.93M |
| Campbell's Company/The | CPB | Consumer Staples | 0.34% | $4.81M |
| Cal-Maine Foods Inc | CALM | Consumer Staples | 0.33% | $4.66M |
| Freshpet Inc | FRPT | Consumer Staples | 0.33% | $4.65M |
| WD-40 Co | WDFC | Materials | 0.31% | $4.35M |
| United Natural Foods Inc | UNFI | Consumer Staples | 0.30% | $4.31M |
| Vita Coco Co Inc/The | COCO | Consumer Staples | 0.30% | $4.21M |
| Post Holdings Inc | POST | Consumer Staples | 0.29% | $4.15M |
| Interparfums Inc | IPAR | Consumer Staples | 0.28% | $4.00M |
| Andersons Inc/The | ANDE | Industrials | 0.28% | $3.99M |
| Marzetti Company/The | MZTI | Consumer Staples | 0.24% | $3.42M |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc | SPB | Information Technology | 0.24% | $3.40M |
| Albertsons Cos Inc | ACI | Consumer Staples | 0.24% | $3.33M |
| Central Garden & Pet Co | CENTA | Industrials | 0.23% | $3.19M |
| State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.22% | $3.15M |
| BellRing Brands Inc | BRBR | Consumer Staples | 0.18% | $2.53M |
| Boston Beer Co Inc/The | SAM | Consumer Staples | 0.17% | $2.40M |
| Flowers Foods Inc | FLO | Consumer Staples | 0.17% | $2.39M |
| Turning Point Brands Inc | TPB | Consumer Staples | 0.17% | $2.36M |
| Reynolds Consumer Products Inc | REYN | Materials | 0.16% | $2.29M |
| Universal Corp/VA | UVV | Industrials | 0.16% | $2.28M |
| Ingles Markets Inc | IMKTA | Consumer Staples | 0.16% | $2.27M |
| Herbalife Ltd | HLF | Health Care | 0.16% | $2.23M |
| Brown-Forman Corp | BF.A | Consumer Staples | 0.15% | $2.13M |
| Energizer Holdings Inc | ENR | Information Technology | 0.15% | $2.12M |
| Edgewell Personal Care Co | EPC | Consumer Staples | 0.15% | $2.10M |
| Pilgrim's Pride Corp | PPC | Consumer Staples | 0.14% | $2.03M |
| J & J Snack Foods Corp | JJSF | Consumer Staples | 0.14% | $2.02M |
| Del Monte Corp | DMC | Consumer Staples | 0.14% | $2.02M |
| Seaboard Corp | SEB | Industrials | 0.14% | $2.02M |
| Dole PLC | DOLE | Consumer Staples | 0.13% | $1.87M |
| Utz Brands Inc | UTZ | Consumer Staples | 0.13% | $1.80M |
| Coty Inc | COTY | Consumer Staples | 0.12% | $1.69M |
| Weis Markets Inc | WMK | Consumer Staples | 0.12% | $1.65M |
| Oil-Dri Corp of America | ODC | Industrials | 0.11% | $1.51M |
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp | GO | Consumer Staples | 0.10% | $1.46M |
| Simply Good Foods Co/The | SMPL | Consumer Staples | 0.10% | $1.45M |
| Seneca Foods Corp | SENEA | Consumer Staples | 0.10% | $1.35M |
| National Beverage Corp | FIZZ | Consumer Staples | 0.09% | $1.29M |
| John B Sanfilippo & Son Inc | JBSS | Consumer Staples | 0.09% | $1.28M |
| Mission Produce Inc | AVO | Consumer Staples | 0.09% | $1.22M |
| Tootsie Roll Industries Inc | TR | Consumer Staples | 0.08% | $1.14M |
| Vital Farms Inc | VITL | Consumer Staples | 0.06% | $796.41K |
| Central Garden & Pet Co | CENT | Industrials | 0.04% | $616.56K |
| Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc | NGVC | Consumer Staples | 0.04% | $508.70K |
| Xap Cons Staples Sep26 | — | Unknown | 0.00% | $20.30K |
| Contra Treehouse Foods | — | Consumer Staples | 0.00% | $287 |
| E-Mini Russ 2000 Sep26 | — | Unknown | -0.00% | $-1.62K |
FSTA Sector Allocation
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Staples | 97.4% | 81 |
| Industrials | 1.4% | 7 |
| Materials | 0.5% | 2 |
| Information Technology | 0.4% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.2% | 1 |
| Health Care | 0.2% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 2 |
FSTA Country Allocation
Where Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 4).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.8% |
| Switzerland | 0.6% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.3% |
| Ireland | 0.1% |
FSTA Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.