FPMAX Fees and Costs — First Eagle Core Plus Municipal Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 0.67%: a 0.40% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.58% other expenses, less a 0.56% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.50% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%.

FPMAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of FPMAX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.40%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.58%
Gross expense ratio1.23%
Fee waiver−0.56%
Net expense ratio0.67%
Sales charges
Max front load2.50%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—

FPMAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in FPMAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $730 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.23% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$352$250$250
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.67%)$69$215$374
Lost growth on money paid in costs$13$50$107
Total costs$433$515$730
Value after costs$10,067$11,061$12,032
Impact on return, per year4.33%1.58%1.23%

First Eagle Core Plus Municipal Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
FPCPXC0002718370.42%none
FPMMXC0002585060.42%none
FPMAXC0002585070.67%2.50%
FPLCXC0002585081.42%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.