FITMX Holdings — Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-23
FITMX holds 204 securities. The top 10 make up 28.3% of net assets, led by Asml Holding (4.49%) and Hsbc Holdings (3.61%). Financials (28.9%) and Industrials (21.1%) are the largest sectors, and 26.8% of the portfolio is in Japan. Debt holdings: 1 position, under 0.1% of assets.
Holdings cover 100.20% of net asset value (99.74% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
FITMX Portfolio Holdings
204 holdings of Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 204.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asml Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 4.49% | $54.56M |
| Hsbc Holdings PLC | HBCYF | Financials | 3.61% | $43.79M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | — | Industrials | 2.77% | $33.65M |
| Banco Bilbao Viz Argentaria SA | BBVXF | Financials | 2.76% | $33.48M |
| Unicredit Spa | — | Financials | 2.63% | $31.92M |
| Advantest Corp. | ADTTF | Information Technology | 2.62% | $31.85M |
| Abb Ltd. | ABLZF | Industrials | 2.46% | $29.89M |
| Mitsubishi Corp. | — | Industrials | 2.37% | $28.74M |
| Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | MZHOF | Financials | 2.33% | $28.27M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 2.29% | $27.78M |
| Rio Tinto PLC | RTPPF | Materials | 2.15% | $26.08M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Finl Group, Inc. | SMFNF | Financials | 2.10% | $25.52M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 2.09% | $25.38M |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd. | — | Financials | 2.07% | $25.18M |
| Iberdrola SA | — | Utilities | 1.86% | $22.54M |
| Natwest Group PLC | RBSPF | Financials | 1.33% | $16.11M |
| Eni Spa | EIPAF | Energy | 1.19% | $14.41M |
| Caixabank SA | — | Financials | 1.14% | $13.88M |
| Engie SA | — | Utilities | 1.12% | $13.64M |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.11% | $13.42M |
| Kioxia Holdings Corporation | — | Information Technology | 1.10% | $13.41M |
| Generali | — | Financials | 1.02% | $12.38M |
| Hoya Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.00% | $12.14M |
| Argenx SE | — | Health Care | 0.98% | $11.92M |
| Sumitomo Electric Inds Ltd. | SMTOF | Information Technology | 0.90% | $10.89M |
| Fujikura Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.89% | $10.86M |
| Totalenergies SE | TTE | Energy | 0.88% | $10.67M |
| Tesco PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | $10.59M |
| Standard Chartered PLC | — | Financials | 0.86% | $10.41M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 0.80% | $9.77M |
| E.on SE | ENAKF | Utilities | 0.80% | $9.76M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 0.78% | $9.41M |
| Sandoz Group AG | — | Health Care | 0.76% | $9.28M |
| Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.76% | $9.27M |
| Bank Leumi Le-Israel Bm | — | Financials | 0.72% | $8.80M |
| HONG KONG EXCHS and CLEARING LTD | — | Financials | 0.71% | $8.66M |
| Novartis AG (reg) | NVSEF | Health Care | 0.71% | $8.66M |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Inds Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.70% | $8.54M |
| Repsol SA | — | Energy | 0.70% | $8.50M |
| Ucb SA | — | Health Care | 0.65% | $7.92M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | $7.83M |
| Vodafone Group PLC | VODPF | Communication Services | 0.64% | $7.82M |
| Ferrovial NV | FER | Industrials | 0.63% | $7.67M |
| Galderma Group AG | — | Health Care | 0.62% | $7.56M |
| Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.61% | $7.45M |
| Societe Generale SA Cl A | — | Financials | 0.60% | $7.25M |
| Ibiden Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.58% | $7.03M |
| Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa/nv | BUDFF | Consumer Staples | 0.56% | $6.85M |
| Banco Bpm Spa | — | Financials | 0.56% | $6.81M |
| Fidelity Cash Central Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.55% | $6.72M |
| Acs Actividades Const Y Srv SA | — | Industrials | 0.53% | $6.48M |
| Tower Semicondctr Ltd. | TSEM | Information Technology | 0.53% | $6.48M |
| Orix Corp. | ORXCF | Financials | 0.53% | $6.45M |
| Astellas Pharma, Inc. | — | Health Care | 0.52% | $6.35M |
| Wesfarmers Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.52% | $6.32M |
| Leonardo Spa | — | Industrials | 0.51% | $6.18M |
| MITSUI and CO LTD | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $5.95M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp. Ord | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $5.88M |
| Next PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.47% | $5.72M |
| Eneos Holdings, Inc. | — | Energy | 0.47% | $5.71M |
| Bank Hapoalim Ltd. (reg) | — | Financials | 0.47% | $5.68M |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd. | WOPEF | Energy | 0.46% | $5.64M |
| Prosus NV | — | Information Technology | 0.46% | $5.63M |
| Imperial Brands PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.45% | $5.43M |
| Fortescue Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.44% | $5.39M |
| Asics Corp. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.44% | $5.35M |
| Fidelity Securities Lending Cash Central Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.44% | $5.31M |
| Inpex Corp. | — | Energy | 0.44% | $5.29M |
| Danske Bk As | — | Financials | 0.40% | $4.85M |
| Ihi Corporation | — | Industrials | 0.39% | $4.73M |
| Intercontinental Hotels Gp PLC | ICHGF | Consumer Discretionary | 0.37% | $4.55M |
| Halma PLC | — | Industrials | 0.37% | $4.51M |
| Saab Ab Cl B | — | Industrials | 0.36% | $4.41M |
| Be Semicond Indus NV (neth) | — | Information Technology | 0.36% | $4.38M |
| Bp PLC | BPAQF | Energy | 0.35% | $4.29M |
| Antofagasta PLC | — | Materials | 0.35% | $4.28M |
| Bper Banca Spa | — | Financials | 0.33% | $4.03M |
| Singapore Exchange Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.33% | $4.02M |
| Resonac Holdings Corp. | — | Materials | 0.33% | $3.99M |
| Neste Oyj | — | Energy | 0.32% | $3.93M |
| Asm International NV (neth) | — | Information Technology | 0.32% | $3.89M |
| Bawag Group AG | — | Financials | 0.32% | $3.86M |
| Endesa SA | — | Utilities | 0.32% | $3.83M |
| Telecom Italia Spa | — | Communication Services | 0.31% | $3.80M |
| Kajima Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.31% | $3.78M |
| Wartsila | — | Industrials | 0.31% | $3.71M |
| SHIONOGI and CO LTD | — | Health Care | 0.30% | $3.61M |
| FISHER and PAYKEL HEALTHCARE CORP | — | Health Care | 0.30% | $3.59M |
| Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.29% | $3.51M |
| Furukawa Electric Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.29% | $3.49M |
| Unipol Assicurazioni S.p.a | — | Financials | 0.29% | $3.48M |
| Poste Italiane Spa | — | Industrials | 0.28% | $3.45M |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | — | Consumer Staples | 0.28% | $3.43M |
| Osaka Gas Co. Ltd. | — | Utilities | 0.28% | $3.41M |
| Daifuku Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.28% | $3.40M |
| Taisei Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.27% | $3.33M |
| Coca Cola Hbc AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.27% | $3.31M |
| Jx Advanced Metals Corp. | — | Materials | 0.27% | $3.27M |
| Moncler Spa | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.27% | $3.27M |
| Keppel Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.27% | $3.24M |
FITMX Sector Allocation
Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 28.9% | 32 |
| Industrials | 21.1% | 45 |
| Information Technology | 14.3% | 18 |
| Materials | 7.0% | 24 |
| Health Care | 6.2% | 13 |
| Energy | 5.6% | 13 |
| Utilities | 5.0% | 9 |
| Consumer Staples | 4.6% | 18 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.4% | 10 |
| Communication Services | 1.9% | 9 |
| Real Estate | 1.8% | 9 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.0% | 2 |
| Government Bonds | 0.0% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 1 |
FITMX Country Allocation
Where Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 26.8% |
| United Kingdom | 16.0% |
| Spain | 9.9% |
| Italy | 7.8% |
| Netherlands | 7.7% |
| Switzerland | 5.6% |
| France | 4.1% |
| Germany | 4.1% |
| Singapore | 3.5% |
| Australia | 3.1% |
| Israel | 2.0% |
| Belgium | 1.3% |
| Sweden | 1.3% |
| United States | 1.0% |
| Norway | 1.0% |
FITMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.0% |
FITMX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Fidelity SAI International Momentum Index Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Ust Bills | 0.04% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.