FICQX Holdings — Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-23
FICQX holds 63 securities. The top 10 make up 31.0% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Co. (6.98%) and Samsung Electronics Co. (4.08%). Information Technology (32.1%) and Financials (26.9%) are the largest sectors, and 15.3% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.82% of net asset value (99.66% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
FICQX Portfolio Holdings
63 holdings of Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Co. Ltd. | TSMWF | Information Technology | 6.98% | $1.26B |
| Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 4.08% | $734.91M |
| Sk Hynix, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 3.57% | $643.76M |
| Asml Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 3.44% | $618.94M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | — | Industrials | 2.37% | $426.63M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 2.24% | $403.20M |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Finl Grp, Inc. | MBFJF | Financials | 2.12% | $382.80M |
| Hitachi Ltd. | HTHIF | Industrials | 2.12% | $381.43M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Finl Group, Inc. | SMFNF | Financials | 2.07% | $373.71M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 2.01% | $361.82M |
| Ubs Group AG | UBS | Financials | 1.95% | $351.89M |
| Safran SA | — | Industrials | 1.94% | $349.16M |
| Unicredit Spa | — | Financials | 1.92% | $345.73M |
| Asm International NV (neth) | — | Information Technology | 1.92% | $345.11M |
| Intesa Sanpaolo Spa | — | Financials | 1.91% | $343.91M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 1.85% | $334.13M |
| Iberdrola SA | — | Utilities | 1.74% | $313.06M |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.73% | $312.06M |
| Advantest Corp. | ADTTF | Information Technology | 1.73% | $311.13M |
| Celestica, Inc. | CLS | Information Technology | 1.73% | $311.06M |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC | STX | Information Technology | 1.65% | $296.92M |
| Zurich Insurance Group AG | — | Financials | 1.63% | $293.44M |
| Japan Tobacco, Inc. | — | Consumer Staples | 1.58% | $285.52M |
| Bank Leumi Le-Israel Bm | — | Financials | 1.54% | $276.72M |
| Amphenol Corporation Cl A | APH | Information Technology | 1.52% | $273.39M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.51% | $272.51M |
| Bank Hapoalim Ltd. (reg) | — | Financials | 1.51% | $271.45M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 1.50% | $269.36M |
| Next Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.49% | $267.53M |
| Intercontinental Hotels Gp PLC | ICHGF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.45% | $261.59M |
| Heico Corp. | HEI | Industrials | 1.45% | $261.41M |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | WPM | Materials | 1.45% | $260.79M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp. | FNV | Materials | 1.43% | $258.45M |
| Mastercard, Inc. Cl A | MA | Financials | 1.43% | $257.06M |
| Western Digital Corp. | WDC | Information Technology | 1.38% | $249.20M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | — | Financials | 1.38% | $247.98M |
| Phoenix Finance Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.37% | $247.18M |
| Bharti Airtel Limited | — | Communication Services | 1.33% | $239.05M |
| Visa, Inc. Cl A | V | Financials | 1.32% | $237.78M |
| Holcim Ltd. | — | Materials | 1.29% | $233.11M |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Inds Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.29% | $231.68M |
| ADANI PORT and SPEC ECO ZONE LTD | — | Industrials | 1.29% | $231.55M |
| Natwest Group PLC | RBSPF | Financials | 1.28% | $231.50M |
| Imperial Brands PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.25% | $225.74M |
| HAREL INSR INVST and FIN SR LTD | — | Financials | 1.24% | $222.52M |
| Ferrovial NV | FER | Industrials | 1.19% | $213.75M |
| Caixabank SA | — | Financials | 1.18% | $212.09M |
| Waste Connections, Inc. | WCN | Industrials | 1.17% | $210.76M |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | HLT | Consumer Discretionary | 1.16% | $208.89M |
| Disco Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.13% | $204.32M |
| Gmr Airports Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.13% | $203.51M |
| Icici Bank Ltd. (demat) | — | Financials | 1.08% | $195.08M |
| Lodha Developers Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 1.04% | $188.11M |
| Crh PLC | CRH | Materials | 1.00% | $179.39M |
| Renk Group AG | — | Industrials | 0.99% | $178.19M |
| Salik Co. Pjsc | — | Industrials | 0.92% | $166.60M |
| Heidelberg Materials AG | — | Materials | 0.87% | $157.05M |
| Jsw Infrastructure Limited | — | Industrials | 0.86% | $154.96M |
| Acs Actividades Const Y Srv SA | — | Industrials | 0.84% | $150.83M |
| Rheinmetall AG Ord | — | Industrials | 0.78% | $140.22M |
| Fidelity Cash Central Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.36% | $65.28M |
| Anglogold Ashanti PLC | AU | Materials | 0.09% | $15.66M |
| Fidelity Securities Lending Cash Central Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.07% | $12.83M |
FICQX Sector Allocation
Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 32.1% | 13 |
| Financials | 26.9% | 17 |
| Industrials | 23.1% | 17 |
| Materials | 6.1% | 6 |
| Consumer Staples | 4.7% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.6% | 2 |
| Utilities | 1.7% | 1 |
| Communication Services | 1.3% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 1.0% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.4% | 2 |
FICQX Country Allocation
Where Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 15.3% |
| United States | 8.7% |
| United Kingdom | 8.3% |
| South Korea | 7.7% |
| Israel | 7.1% |
| Taiwan | 7.0% |
| India | 6.7% |
| Netherlands | 6.5% |
| Spain | 6.0% |
| Canada | 5.8% |
| Switzerland | 4.9% |
| Germany | 4.1% |
| France | 4.0% |
| Italy | 3.8% |
| Ireland | 2.6% |
FICQX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 100.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.4% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.