FEUZ Holdings — First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-21
FEUZ holds 153 securities. The top 10 make up 18.1% of net assets, led by Td Securities (usa) (6.08%) and Prysmian Spa Npv (1.51%). Industrials (23.5%) and Materials (13.0%) are the largest sectors, and 21.7% of the portfolio is in Germany. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 105.76% of net asset value (99.63% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
FEUZ Portfolio Holdings
153 holdings of First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 153.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Td Securities (usa) LLC | — | Unknown | 6.08% | $8.27M |
| Prysmian Spa Npv | PRY | Industrials | 1.51% | $2.06M |
| Glanbia PLC Ord Eur0.06 | GLB | Consumer Staples | 1.48% | $2.01M |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG Ord Npv (regd)(vink) | LHA | Industrials | 1.42% | $1.94M |
| Hochtief AG Npv | HOT | Industrials | 1.36% | $1.85M |
| Acciona SA Eur1 | ANA | Industrials | 1.27% | $1.73M |
| Asml Holding NV Eur0.09 | ASML | Information Technology | 1.26% | $1.72M |
| Acs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios SA Eur0.5 | ACS | Industrials | 1.26% | $1.71M |
| Aurubis AG Npv | NDA | Materials | 1.24% | $1.68M |
| Arcelormittal SA Npv | MT | Materials | 1.23% | $1.68M |
| Schaeffler AG Npv (reg) | SHA0 | Industrials | 1.23% | $1.68M |
| Danieli & C. - Officine Meccaniche Spa Npv | DAN | Materials | 1.18% | $1.60M |
| Klepierre SA Eur1.40 | LI | Real Estate | 1.16% | $1.57M |
| Saipem Spa Npv (post Split) | SPM | Energy | 1.15% | $1.57M |
| Thyssenkrupp AG Npv | TKA | Materials | 1.15% | $1.57M |
| Pirelli & C. Spa Npv | PIRC | Consumer Discretionary | 1.15% | $1.56M |
| Covivio SA Eur3 | COV | Real Estate | 1.07% | $1.46M |
| Buzzi Spa Npv | BZU | Materials | 1.06% | $1.45M |
| Fresenius Medical Care AG Npv | FME | Health Care | 1.05% | $1.43M |
| Public Power Corp. SA Eur2.48 | PPC | Utilities | 1.05% | $1.43M |
| Nokia Oyj (nokia Corp) Npv | NOKIA | Information Technology | 1.04% | $1.42M |
| Nordex SE Npv | NDX1 | Industrials | 1.04% | $1.41M |
| Motor Oil (hellas) Corinth Refineries SA Eur0.75 | MOH | Energy | 1.03% | $1.40M |
| Vonovia SE Npv | VNA | Real Estate | 1.03% | $1.40M |
| Umicore SA Npv | UMI | Materials | 1.02% | $1.39M |
| Colruyt Group NV Npv | COLR | Consumer Staples | 1.02% | $1.38M |
| Leg Immobilien SE Npv | LEG | Real Estate | 1.01% | $1.37M |
| Koninklijke Vopak NV Eur0.50 | VPK | Energy | 1.00% | $1.36M |
| Ote-Hellenic Telecommunication Organizations SA Eur2.83(cr) | HTO | Communication Services | 0.98% | $1.33M |
| Ryanair Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR | RYAAY | Industrials | 0.97% | $1.32M |
| Deme Group NV Npv | DEME | Industrials | 0.97% | $1.32M |
| Asm International NV Eur0.04 | ASM | Information Technology | 0.97% | $1.31M |
| Uniqa Insurance Group AG Npv | UQA | Financials | 0.96% | $1.31M |
| A2a Spa Eur0.52 | A2A | Utilities | 0.95% | $1.30M |
| Stora Enso Oyj Ser'r'npv | STERV | Materials | 0.95% | $1.29M |
| Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin Sca Eur0.50 (post Subdivision) | ML | Consumer Discretionary | 0.95% | $1.29M |
| Sodexo SA Eur4 | SW | Consumer Discretionary | 0.94% | $1.28M |
| Randstad NV Eur0.10 | RAND | Industrials | 0.93% | $1.26M |
| Compagnie De Saint-Gobain SA Eur4 | SGO | Materials | 0.93% | $1.26M |
| Repsol SA Eur1 | REP | Energy | 0.91% | $1.24M |
| Elis SA Eur1.00 | ELIS | Industrials | 0.91% | $1.24M |
| Sbm Offshore NV Eur0.25 | SBMO | Energy | 0.90% | $1.22M |
| Maire Spa Npv | MAIRE | Industrials | 0.88% | $1.20M |
| Ipsen SA Eur1 | IPN | Health Care | 0.86% | $1.17M |
| Vienna Insurance Group AG - Wiener Versicherung Gruppe Npv (br) | VIG | Financials | 0.86% | $1.17M |
| Mercedes-Benz Group AG Ord Npv(regd) | MBG | Consumer Discretionary | 0.86% | $1.17M |
| Eni Spa Npv | ENI | Energy | 0.85% | $1.16M |
| Neste Oyj Npv | NESTE | Energy | 0.84% | $1.14M |
| Inpost SA Eur0.01 | INPST | Industrials | 0.84% | $1.14M |
| Indra Sistemas SA Eur0.20 Ser 'a' | IDR | Information Technology | 0.83% | $1.13M |
| Engie SA Eur1 | ENGI | Utilities | 0.83% | $1.12M |
| Sol Spa Eur0.52 | SOL | Materials | 0.81% | $1.10M |
| Bouygues SA Eur1 | EN | Industrials | 0.81% | $1.10M |
| Eiffage SA Eur4 | FGR | Industrials | 0.81% | $1.10M |
| Prosus NV Eur0.05 (n Shares) | PRX | Information Technology | 0.80% | $1.09M |
| Societe Generale SA Eur1.25 | GLE | Financials | 0.77% | $1.05M |
| Bayer AG Npv (regd) | BAYN | Health Care | 0.76% | $1.03M |
| Bmw - Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Eur1 | BMW | Consumer Discretionary | 0.75% | $1.02M |
| Publicis Groupe SA Eur0.40 | PUB | Communication Services | 0.75% | $1.02M |
| Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA Eur0.01 | GTT | Industrials | 0.75% | $1.02M |
| Dhl Group | DHL | Industrials | 0.73% | $992.17K |
| Capgemini SE Eur8 | CAP | Information Technology | 0.72% | $975.78K |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV Eur0.01 | AD | Consumer Staples | 0.72% | $974.59K |
| Siemens Energy AG Npv | ENR | Industrials | 0.72% | $974.49K |
| Kion Group AG Npv | KGX | Industrials | 0.71% | $972.17K |
| Rexel SA Eur5 | RXL | Industrials | 0.71% | $960.01K |
| Amundi SA Eur2.5 | AMUN | Financials | 0.70% | $957.00K |
| Totalenergies SE Eur2.5 | TTE | Energy | 0.69% | $937.36K |
| United Internet AG Npv | UTDI | Communication Services | 0.68% | $931.75K |
| Henkel AG & Co. Kgaa Non-Vtg Prf Npv | HEN3 | Consumer Staples | 0.68% | $927.48K |
| Endesa SA - Empresa Nacional Electricidad Eur1.2 | ELE | Utilities | 0.68% | $924.23K |
| Merlin Properties Socimi SA Eur1 | MRL | Real Estate | 0.68% | $921.45K |
| Volkswagen AG Non Vtg Prf Npv | VOW3 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.66% | $904.52K |
| Voestalpine AG Npv | VOE | Materials | 0.66% | $902.94K |
| Be Semiconductor Industries NV Eur0.01 | BESI | Information Technology | 0.66% | $894.24K |
| Wartsila Oyj Abp Npv | WRT1V | Industrials | 0.65% | $880.19K |
| Compania De Distribucion Integral Logista Holdings SA Eur0.2 | LOG | Industrials | 0.64% | $874.50K |
| Scor SE Eur7.876972 | SCR | Financials | 0.64% | $868.43K |
| Edp Renewables SA Eur5 | EDPR | Information Technology | 0.64% | $865.47K |
| Raiffeisen Bank International AG Npv (regd) | RBI | Financials | 0.63% | $856.26K |
| Edp SA Eur1(regd) | EDP | Utilities | 0.62% | $846.50K |
| Grifols SA Eur0.25 (class A) Post Subd | GRF | Health Care | 0.61% | $836.52K |
| Pernod Ricard SA Eur1.55 | RI | Consumer Staples | 0.61% | $831.45K |
| Enagas SA Eur1.50 | ENG | Utilities | 0.61% | $827.36K |
| Rwe AG Npv | RWE | Utilities | 0.60% | $820.77K |
| Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa Npv (post Splt) | BMPS | Information Technology | 0.60% | $815.40K |
| E.on SE Npv | EOAN | Utilities | 0.58% | $794.92K |
| Tenaris SA Usd1 | TEN | Materials | 0.58% | $793.85K |
| Evonik Industries AG Npv | EVK | Materials | 0.58% | $792.71K |
| Arkema SA Eur10 | AKE | Materials | 0.58% | $790.95K |
| Orange SA Eur4 | ORA | Communication Services | 0.57% | $780.80K |
| Hera - Holding Energia Risorse Ambiente Spa Eur1 | HER | Utilities | 0.56% | $768.79K |
| Merck Kgaa Npv | MRK | Health Care | 0.56% | $760.76K |
| Bawag Group AG Npv | BG | Financials | 0.55% | $754.52K |
| Galp Energia Sgps SA Eur1 | GALP | Energy | 0.55% | $742.03K |
| Piraeus Bank SA (new) Eur0.93 | TPEIR | Financials | 0.53% | $725.16K |
| Brembo NV Eur0.01 | BRE | Industrials | 0.52% | $703.40K |
| Bnp Paribas SA Eur2 | BNP | Financials | 0.52% | $703.03K |
| Alpha Bank SA Eur0.29 | ALPHA | Financials | 0.51% | $694.77K |
| De' Longhi Spa Npv | DLG | Consumer Discretionary | 0.51% | $690.56K |
FEUZ Sector Allocation
First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 23.5% | 34 |
| Materials | 13.0% | 18 |
| Financials | 10.5% | 23 |
| Energy | 7.8% | 10 |
| Information Technology | 7.5% | 10 |
| Utilities | 7.3% | 15 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.7% | 8 |
| Real Estate | 5.3% | 8 |
| Consumer Staples | 5.2% | 9 |
| Health Care | 4.9% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 3.5% | 7 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.1% | 1 |
| Unknown | 5.7% | 1 |
FEUZ Country Allocation
Where First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 14).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Germany | 21.7% |
| France | 20.0% |
| Italy | 14.0% |
| Netherlands | 10.2% |
| Spain | 9.1% |
| United States | 6.1% |
| Belgium | 5.0% |
| Finland | 4.5% |
| Austria | 4.2% |
| Greece | 4.1% |
| Luxembourg | 2.9% |
| Ireland | 2.5% |
| Portugal | 1.3% |
| Bermuda | 0.2% |
FEUZ Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 6.1% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.