FEROX Holdings — First Eagle Overseas Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-28
FEROX holds 178 securities. The top 10 make up 27.4% of net assets, led by Gold bullion (7.62%) and Imperial Oil (2.93%). Consumer Staples (20.0%) and Industrials (15.4%) are the largest sectors, and 15.8% of the portfolio is in Japan. Debt holdings: 1 position, 0.1% of assets.
Holdings cover 99.74% of net asset value (99.62% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
FEROX Portfolio Holdings
178 holdings of First Eagle Overseas Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 178.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold bullion | — | Unknown | 7.62% | $1.36B |
| Imperial Oil Ltd. | IMO | Energy | 2.93% | $522.41M |
| Shell plc | RYDAF | Energy | 2.80% | $499.16M |
| Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. (Preference) | — | Information Technology | 2.49% | $443.50M |
| Prosus NV | — | Information Technology | 2.08% | $371.88M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.02% | $359.85M |
| British American Tobacco plc | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 2.01% | $358.93M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 1.91% | $340.63M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 1.84% | $329.22M |
| Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV | FMX | Consumer Staples | 1.72% | $306.20M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.68% | $300.03M |
| Power Corp. of Canada | — | Industrials | 1.55% | $275.94M |
| SMC Corp. | — | Industrials | 1.50% | $267.74M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | — | Consumer Staples | 1.41% | $250.95M |
| Nestle SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Staples | 1.41% | $250.93M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TSM | Information Technology | 1.40% | $249.01M |
| Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 1.36% | $243.53M |
| MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. | — | Financials | 1.34% | $239.10M |
| Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | — | Industrials | 1.34% | $238.83M |
| OBIC Business Consultants Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.31% | $234.12M |
| Secom Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.30% | $231.99M |
| Willis Towers Watson plc | WTW | Financials | 1.30% | $231.19M |
| Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.29% | $230.40M |
| Unilever plc | UNLYF | Consumer Staples | 1.28% | $227.70M |
| Ambev SA | ABEV | Consumer Staples | 1.25% | $223.90M |
| KT&G Corp. | — | Consumer Staples | 1.21% | $215.87M |
| Haw Par Corp. Ltd. | — | Consumer Staples | 1.20% | $214.08M |
| Lloyds Banking Group plc | LLDTF | Financials | 1.17% | $209.66M |
| Shimano, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.16% | $207.53M |
| Kansai Paint Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 1.15% | $205.97M |
| TISI, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 1.15% | $205.44M |
| FANUC Corp. | — | Industrials | 1.13% | $201.95M |
| Keyence Corp. | — | Industrials | 1.12% | $200.58M |
| Haleon plc | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 1.10% | $195.85M |
| Diageo plc | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 1.05% | $187.06M |
| Danone SA | — | Consumer Staples | 1.05% | $187.02M |
| Investor AB, Class B | — | Financials | 1.01% | $180.80M |
| RELX plc | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.99% | $175.95M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | BABAF | Consumer Discretionary | 0.97% | $172.95M |
| Schindler Holding AG | — | Industrials | 0.94% | $168.62M |
| Samsung Life Insurance Co. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.90% | $160.96M |
| Sompo Holdings, Inc. | — | Financials | 0.86% | $152.60M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.85% | $152.57M |
| AIA Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.83% | $148.55M |
| Orkla ASA | — | Industrials | 0.81% | $145.07M |
| Itausa SA (Preference) | — | Financials | 0.81% | $144.74M |
| Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.80% | $142.50M |
| Nutrien Ltd. | NTR | Materials | 0.79% | $140.50M |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | WPM | Materials | 0.78% | $138.69M |
| Grupo Mexico SAB de CV, Series B | — | Materials | 0.76% | $135.23M |
| CK Asset Holdings Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.75% | $133.81M |
| Hoshizaki Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.74% | $132.53M |
| FUCHS SE (Preference) | — | Materials | 0.73% | $131.01M |
| Newmont Corp. | NEM | Materials | 0.71% | $127.10M |
| Henkel AG & Co. KGaA (Preference) | — | Consumer Staples | 0.70% | $124.99M |
| Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.70% | $124.43M |
| HAL Trust | — | Industrials | 0.69% | $122.76M |
| UOL Group Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.68% | $121.61M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp. | FNV | Materials | 0.68% | $121.18M |
| Berkeley Group Holdings plc | — | Real Estate | 0.67% | $118.69M |
| Heineken NV | — | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | $115.97M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 0.63% | $112.26M |
| Cia Cervecerias Unidas SA | CCU | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $107.92M |
| Universal Music Group NV | — | Communication Services | 0.57% | $102.39M |
| Bangkok Bank PCL | — | Financials | 0.57% | $102.35M |
| NAVER Corp. | — | Communication Services | 0.56% | $100.13M |
| Heineken Holding NV | — | Consumer Staples | 0.54% | $96.79M |
| Svenska Handelsbanken AB, Class A | — | Financials | 0.51% | $91.35M |
| DSM-Firmenich AG | — | Materials | 0.50% | $90.06M |
| Industrivarden AB, Class C | — | Financials | 0.50% | $89.99M |
| Hyundai Mobis Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.50% | $88.41M |
| Barrick Mining Corp. | B | Materials | 0.49% | $87.78M |
| Big Yellow Group plc | — | Real Estate | 0.42% | $74.76M |
| Magnum Ice Cream Co. NV (The) | MICC | Consumer Staples | 0.41% | $72.63M |
| Guoco Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.39% | $69.93M |
| Nihon Kohden Corp. | — | Health Care | 0.38% | $67.63M |
| Kesko OYJ, Class B | — | Consumer Staples | 0.37% | $65.84M |
| Astra International Tbk. PT | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.37% | $65.33M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd. | AEM | Materials | 0.36% | $64.07M |
| Industrias Penoles SAB de CV | — | Materials | 0.34% | $61.14M |
| L E Lundbergforetagen AB, Class B | — | Financials | 0.33% | $59.52M |
| As One Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.32% | $57.16M |
| Laurent-Perrier | — | Consumer Staples | 0.31% | $55.43M |
| Great Portland Estates plc | — | Real Estate | 0.30% | $54.20M |
| Bakkafrost P/F | — | Consumer Staples | 0.30% | $53.18M |
| AG Anadolu Grubu Holding A/S | — | Consumer Staples | 0.29% | $52.45M |
| General Motors Financial Co., Inc. | — | Unknown | 0.27% | $48.82M |
| USS Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.27% | $48.07M |
| NongShim Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.27% | $47.29M |
| Exor NV | — | Financials | 0.25% | $44.53M |
| North West Co., Inc. (The) | — | Consumer Staples | 0.25% | $43.93M |
| Wendel SE | — | Financials | 0.24% | $42.59M |
| Global Payments, Inc. | — | Unknown | 0.24% | $42.33M |
| Sodexo SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.24% | $42.21M |
| Brenntag SE | — | Industrials | 0.22% | $39.32M |
| T Hasegawa Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.22% | $38.71M |
| Saudi Arabian Oil Co. | — | Energy | 0.20% | $34.98M |
| TotalEnergies Capital SA | — | Unknown | 0.20% | $34.89M |
| Fresnillo plc | — | Materials | 0.17% | $30.75M |
| Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau | — | Unknown | 0.17% | $29.87M |
FEROX Sector Allocation
First Eagle Overseas Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Staples | 20.0% | 26 |
| Industrials | 15.4% | 19 |
| Financials | 11.1% | 16 |
| Information Technology | 10.4% | 7 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.6% | 10 |
| Materials | 7.5% | 12 |
| Energy | 6.3% | 6 |
| Real Estate | 4.9% | 7 |
| Health Care | 2.3% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 1.1% | 2 |
| Utilities | 0.7% | 7 |
| Government Bonds | 0.5% | 5 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.1% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 12 |
| Unknown | 11.2% | 46 |
FEROX Country Allocation
Where First Eagle Overseas Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 15.8% |
| United Kingdom | 13.4% |
| United States | 9.9% |
| Canada | 8.7% |
| France | 7.3% |
| South Korea | 6.0% |
| Switzerland | 5.0% |
| Netherlands | 4.7% |
| Germany | 4.4% |
| Mexico | 4.1% |
| Bermuda | 3.1% |
| Sweden | 2.4% |
| Brazil | 2.1% |
| Singapore | 1.9% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.7% |
FEROX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of First Eagle Overseas Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 86.8% |
| Other | 7.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 5.1% |
| Fixed Income | 0.1% |
| Derivatives | 0.1% |
FEROX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of First Eagle Overseas Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Caisse d'Amortissement de la Dette Sociale | 0.14% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.