EVVLX Performance — The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, Service Class Shares
Data updated: 2026-08-25
EVVLX returned +4.35% year to date and +8.51% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +6.34% over 3 years and +2.85% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $120, against $170 for the category, and to $109 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 4.57% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.8M, and assets reached $21.34M.
EVVLX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | EVVLX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $109 | $110 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $120 | $170 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $115 | $159 |
| Since data start (Apr 2021 – Jun 2026) | $117 | $165 |
EVVLX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +4.35% |
| 1 year | +8.51% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +6.34% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +2.85% |
EVVLX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +4.35% |
| 2025 | +8.96% |
| 2024 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | +5.11% |
| 2022 | −6.68% |
| 2021 (Apr–Dec) | +1.48% |
EVVLX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.1% | +0.9% | −2.3% | +2.7% | +1.6% | +0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.8% | +1.3% | −0.7% | +0.4% | +1.0% | +2.0% | +0.4% | +1.4% | +1.2% | +0.6% | +0.5% | −0.2% |
| 2024 | 0.0% | −0.3% | +1.0% | −1.5% | +1.5% | +0.4% | +1.7% | +1.2% | +1.4% | −1.6% | +1.2% | −1.7% |
| 2023 | +1.7% | −0.6% | +0.9% | +0.4% | −0.6% | +0.7% | +0.5% | −0.7% | −1.8% | −1.1% | +3.2% | +2.6% |
| 2022 | −1.5% | −0.6% | −0.8% | −1.9% | −0.3% | −2.6% | +2.2% | −0.7% | −2.6% | +0.5% | +1.5% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | +0.8% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.3% | +0.1% | −0.6% | +0.4% | −0.6% | +0.5% |
EVVLX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.57%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.40 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +3.21% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −2.33% (Mar 2026)
EVVLX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $6.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.79×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $221K | $117K | $104K |
| May 2026 | $129K | $469K | −$339K |
| Apr 2026 | $360K | $1.2M | −$842K |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2M | $1.3M | −$72K |
| Feb 2026 | $316K | $748K | −$432K |
| Jan 2026 | $1.2M | $668K | $560K |
| Dec 2025 | $778K | $286K | $491K |
| Nov 2025 | $423K | $1.1M | −$634K |
| Oct 2025 | $769K | $663K | $106K |
| Sep 2025 | $253K | $71K | $182K |
| Aug 2025 | $415K | $1.6M | −$1.2M |
| Jul 2025 | $733K | $466K | $266K |
EVVLX Assets Under Management
Net assets of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $21.34M |
| 2026-03-31 | $21.44M |
| 2025-12-31 | $21.45M |
| 2025-09-30 | $21.75M |
| 2025-06-30 | $22.13M |
| 2025-03-31 | $22.13M |
| 2024-12-31 | $23.59M |
| 2024-09-30 | $23.08M |
| 2024-06-30 | $22.85M |
| 2024-03-31 | $23.60M |
| 2023-12-31 | $22.85M |
| 2023-09-30 | $21.79M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.