EVVCX Performance — The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, R4 Class Shares

Data updated: 2026-08-25

EVVCX returned +4.16% year to date and +8.13% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +5.94% over 3 years and +2.47% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $119, against $170 for the category, and to $108 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 4.55% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.8M, and assets reached $21.34M.

EVVCX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.

PeriodEVVCXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$108$110
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$119$170
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$113$159
Since data start (Apr 2021 – Jun 2026)$114$165

EVVCX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+4.16%
1 year+8.13%
3 years (annualised)+5.94%
5 years (annualised)+2.47%

EVVCX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+4.16%
2025+8.57%
2024+2.77%
2023+4.70%
2022−7.07%
2021 (Apr–Dec)+1.21%

EVVCX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.1%+0.9%−2.4%+2.6%+1.6%+0.3%——————
2025+0.7%+1.2%−0.7%+0.5%+0.8%+2.0%+0.4%+1.3%+1.2%+0.5%+0.5%−0.2%
2024−0.1%−0.2%+1.0%−1.6%+1.4%+0.5%+1.6%+1.0%+1.3%−1.5%+1.0%−1.7%
2023+1.7%−0.6%+0.8%+0.4%−0.7%+0.7%+0.4%−0.7%−1.9%−1.2%+3.3%+2.6%
2022−1.5%−0.6%−0.8%−2.0%−0.3%−2.7%+2.3%−0.8%−2.7%+0.6%+1.5%−0.1%
2021———+0.7%+0.2%+0.4%+0.3%0.0%−0.6%+0.3%−0.5%+0.5%

EVVCX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.55%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.32 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +3.27% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −2.39% (Mar 2026)

EVVCX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$1.8M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $6.8M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.79×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$221K$117K$104K
May 2026$129K$469K−$339K
Apr 2026$360K$1.2M−$842K
Mar 2026$1.2M$1.3M−$72K
Feb 2026$316K$748K−$432K
Jan 2026$1.2M$668K$560K
Dec 2025$778K$286K$491K
Nov 2025$423K$1.1M−$634K
Oct 2025$769K$663K$106K
Sep 2025$253K$71K$182K
Aug 2025$415K$1.6M−$1.2M
Jul 2025$733K$466K$266K

EVVCX Assets Under Management

Net assets of The E-Valuator Very Conservative (0%-15%) RMS Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$21.34M
2026-03-31$21.44M
2025-12-31$21.45M
2025-09-30$21.75M
2025-06-30$22.13M
2025-03-31$22.13M
2024-12-31$23.59M
2024-09-30$23.08M
2024-06-30$22.85M
2024-03-31$23.60M
2023-12-31$22.85M
2023-09-30$21.79M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.