EVMLX Performance — The E-Valuator Moderate (50%-70%) RMS Fund, Service Class Shares
Data updated: 2026-08-25
EVMLX returned +10.76% year to date and +19.58% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +13.99% over 3 years and +6.93% over 5 years. Against its Alternative category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $148, against $170 for the category, and to $120 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 9.32% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $9.5M, and assets reached $157.38M.
EVMLX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in The E-Valuator Moderate (50%-70%) RMS Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | EVMLX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $120 | $110 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $148 | $170 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $140 | $159 |
| Since data start (Apr 2021 – Jun 2026) | $145 | $165 |
EVMLX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +10.76% |
| 1 year | +19.58% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +13.99% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +6.93% |
EVMLX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of The E-Valuator Moderate (50%-70%) RMS Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +10.76% |
| 2025 | +15.78% |
| 2024 | +9.96% |
| 2023 | +11.45% |
| 2022 | −12.96% |
| 2021 (Apr–Dec) | +5.76% |
EVMLX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.8% | +1.7% | −4.9% | +7.0% | +3.7% | +0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.2% | −0.6% | −2.8% | +0.6% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +1.0% | +2.4% | +2.2% | +1.1% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
| 2024 | −0.1% | +2.3% | +2.7% | −2.8% | +3.0% | +0.5% | +2.5% | +1.3% | +1.6% | −1.5% | +3.5% | −3.1% |
| 2023 | +4.2% | −2.2% | +1.2% | +0.6% | −1.5% | +3.7% | +2.4% | −1.7% | −3.3% | −2.5% | +5.9% | +4.5% |
| 2022 | −3.4% | −1.3% | +0.6% | −5.4% | +0.3% | −6.5% | +4.9% | −2.6% | −6.2% | +4.6% | +4.6% | −2.3% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | +2.4% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.4% | +1.2% | −2.8% | +3.1% | −1.8% | +2.3% |
EVMLX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 9.32%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.02 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.98% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −4.93% (Mar 2026)
EVMLX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of The E-Valuator Moderate (50%-70%) RMS Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$9.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $30.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.76×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.5M | $2.4M | −$914K |
| May 2026 | $761K | $1.9M | −$1.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.2M | $3.0M | −$1.8M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.8M | $3.1M | −$1.3M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.8M | $7.3M | −$5.6M |
| Jan 2026 | $1.7M | $2.8M | −$1.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.2M | $2.8M | $11.4M |
| Nov 2025 | $2.6M | $4.7M | −$2.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.1M | $2.1M | −$1.0M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3M | $2.0M | −$730K |
| Aug 2025 | $724K | $6.1M | −$5.3M |
| Jul 2025 | $1.6M | $1.4M | $166K |
EVMLX Assets Under Management
Net assets of The E-Valuator Moderate (50%-70%) RMS Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $157.38M |
| 2026-03-31 | $144.90M |
| 2025-12-31 | $153.57M |
| 2025-09-30 | $154.88M |
| 2025-06-30 | $152.98M |
| 2025-03-31 | $142.53M |
| 2024-12-31 | $148.65M |
| 2024-09-30 | $152.34M |
| 2024-06-30 | $150.29M |
| 2024-03-31 | $156.15M |
| 2023-12-31 | $152.46M |
| 2023-09-30 | $145.80M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.