EVFCX Performance — The E-Valuator Conservative (15%-30%) RMS Fund, R4 Class Shares
Data updated: 2026-08-25
EVFCX returned +6.01% year to date and +11.12% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +8.28% over 3 years and +3.66% over 5 years. Against its Alternative category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $127, against $170 for the category, and to $111 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 5.75% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $2.8M, and assets reached $50.42M.
EVFCX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in The E-Valuator Conservative (15%-30%) RMS Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | EVFCX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $111 | $110 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $127 | $170 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $120 | $159 |
| Since data start (Apr 2021 – Jun 2026) | $122 | $165 |
EVFCX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +6.01% |
| 1 year | +11.12% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +8.28% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +3.66% |
EVFCX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of The E-Valuator Conservative (15%-30%) RMS Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +6.01% |
| 2025 | +10.50% |
| 2024 | +5.17% |
| 2023 | +6.74% |
| 2022 | −9.66% |
| 2021 (Apr–Dec) | +2.70% |
EVFCX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.6% | +1.1% | −3.0% | +3.9% | +2.2% | +0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.1% | +0.7% | −1.3% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +0.5% | +1.6% | +1.5% | +0.7% | +0.5% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | −0.1% | +0.6% | +1.5% | −1.8% | +1.8% | +0.4% | +1.8% | +1.2% | +1.3% | −1.5% | +1.8% | −2.0% |
| 2023 | +2.6% | −1.3% | +1.1% | +0.5% | −1.1% | +1.7% | +1.0% | −1.0% | −2.4% | −1.6% | +4.0% | +3.1% |
| 2022 | −2.5% | −0.8% | −0.4% | −3.1% | −0.3% | −4.0% | +3.4% | −1.6% | −3.9% | +1.6% | +2.6% | −0.8% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | +1.1% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.4% | −1.5% | +1.2% | −1.0% | +1.1% |
EVFCX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.75%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.66 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +4.01% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −3.02% (Mar 2026)
EVFCX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of The E-Valuator Conservative (15%-30%) RMS Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$2.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.75×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $364K | $638K | −$274K |
| May 2026 | $192K | $344K | −$151K |
| Apr 2026 | $405K | $894K | −$490K |
| Mar 2026 | $1.6M | $1.1M | $430K |
| Feb 2026 | $403K | $2.0M | −$1.6M |
| Jan 2026 | $612K | $562K | $50K |
| Dec 2025 | $1.4M | $1.0M | $396K |
| Nov 2025 | $514K | $1.1M | −$573K |
| Oct 2025 | $655K | $466K | $189K |
| Sep 2025 | $589K | $628K | −$40K |
| Aug 2025 | $412K | $1.5M | −$1.1M |
| Jul 2025 | $1.1M | $791K | $349K |
EVFCX Assets Under Management
Net assets of The E-Valuator Conservative (15%-30%) RMS Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $50.42M |
| 2026-03-31 | $48.17M |
| 2025-12-31 | $49.47M |
| 2025-09-30 | $49.57M |
| 2025-06-30 | $49.37M |
| 2025-03-31 | $49.27M |
| 2024-12-31 | $51.04M |
| 2024-09-30 | $50.61M |
| 2024-06-30 | $50.03M |
| 2024-03-31 | $51.66M |
| 2023-12-31 | $53.79M |
| 2023-09-30 | $51.31M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.