ETLNX Fees and Costs — Eventide Large Cap Focus Fund, Class N
Data updated: 2026-09-11
The net expense ratio is 1.14%: a 0.73% management fee, a 0.20% 12b-1 fee plus 0.40% other expenses, less a 0.19% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $28K in broker commissions, 0.0156% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 50%.
ETLNX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of ETLNX. Prospectus, as of November 4, 2025.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.73% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.20% |
| Other expenses | 0.40% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.33% |
| Fee waiver | −0.19% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.14% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 0.00% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
ETLNX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in ETLNX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $721 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.21% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.14%) | $120 | $373 | $646 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $2 | $5 | $9 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $19 | $66 |
| Total costs | $121 | $397 | $721 |
| Value after costs | $10,379 | $11,180 | $12,042 |
| Impact on return, per year | 1.21% | 1.21% | 1.21% |
ETLNX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0156%
- Total broker commissions: $28K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 50%
- Securities lending: none during the year
ETLNX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| JEFFERIES GROUP | $4K | 19.32% |
| VIRTU FINANCIAL | $4K | 16.91% |
| KEYBANC CAPITAL MARKETS INC. | $4K | 15.94% |
| ROBERT W BAIRD AND CO INCORPORATED | $3K | 12.53% |
| ADVISORS ASSET MGMT | $3K | 11.16% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA CAPITAL MARKETS | $2K | 6.98% |
| UBS | $1K | 5.38% |
| R.J. O'BRIEN | $1K | 4.40% |
| NEEDHAM AND CO LLC | $858 | 3.73% |
| Oppenheimer & Co. | $841 | 3.66% |
Eventide Large Cap Focus Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETLIX | Class I | 0.94% | none |
| ETLNX | Class N | 1.14% | none |
| ETLAX | Class A | 1.19% | 5.75% |
| ETLCX | Class C | 1.94% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.