ETILX Holdings — Eventide Gilead Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-11
ETILX holds 77 securities. The top 10 make up 38.5% of net assets, led by Lam Research (6.54%) and Xometry, Inc.-A (5.88%). Industrials (29.3%) and Information Technology (29.2%) are the largest sectors, and 86.9% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 9 positions, 1.0% of assets.
Holdings cover 98.96% of net asset value (98.38% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
ETILX Portfolio Holdings
77 holdings of Eventide Gilead Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Research | LRCX | Information Technology | 6.54% | $225.00M |
| Xometry, Inc.-A | XMTR | Industrials | 5.88% | $202.26M |
| Guardant Health | GH | Health Care | 5.52% | $189.83M |
| US Bank Mmda - Usbgfs 9 | — | Unknown | 3.83% | $131.61M |
| Asml Holding-Ny | — | Information Technology | 3.79% | $130.39M |
| Trane Technologi | TT | Industrials | 2.71% | $93.18M |
| Lattice Semicond | LSCC | Information Technology | 2.61% | $89.73M |
| United Rentals | URI | Industrials | 2.61% | $89.71M |
| Datadog, Inc.-A | DDOG | Information Technology | 2.51% | $86.18M |
| Generac Holdings | GNRC | Industrials | 2.49% | $85.60M |
| Old Dominion Frt | ODFL | Industrials | 2.46% | $84.69M |
| Mirum Pharmaceut | MIRM | Health Care | 2.41% | $83.02M |
| Scholar Rock Hol | SRRK | Health Care | 2.34% | $80.35M |
| Palo Alto Networ | PANW | Information Technology | 2.21% | $75.86M |
| Argenx SE - ADR | ARGX | Health Care | 2.04% | $70.03M |
| Irhythm Holdings | IRTC | Health Care | 2.01% | $69.29M |
| Toast, Inc.-A | TOST | Information Technology | 1.90% | $65.45M |
| Axsome Therapeut | AXSM | Health Care | 1.83% | $62.94M |
| Beta Bionics, Inc. | BBNX | Health Care | 1.81% | $62.43M |
| Rb Global, Inc. | RBA | Industrials | 1.76% | $60.50M |
| Targa Resources | TRGP | Energy | 1.67% | $57.47M |
| Monolithic Power | MPWR | Information Technology | 1.58% | $54.35M |
| Sitime Corp. | SITM | Information Technology | 1.54% | $53.09M |
| Vistra Corp. | VST | Utilities | 1.54% | $52.88M |
| Vulcan Materials | VMC | Materials | 1.43% | $49.14M |
| Quanta Services | PWR | Industrials | 1.42% | $48.71M |
| Collegium Pharma | COLL | Health Care | 1.41% | $48.67M |
| Ge Vernova, Inc. | GEV | Industrials | 1.21% | $41.54M |
| O'reilly Automot | ORLY | Consumer Discretionary | 1.21% | $41.49M |
| Bloom Energy C-A | BE | Industrials | 1.19% | $40.91M |
| Liberty Energy I | LBRT | Energy | 1.13% | $38.74M |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | FTDR | Industrials | 1.08% | $37.20M |
| Axon Enterprise | AXON | Industrials | 1.05% | $35.99M |
| Mongodb, Inc. | MDB | Information Technology | 1.04% | $35.72M |
| Dr Horton, Inc. | DHI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.00% | $34.37M |
| Fastenal Co. | FAST | Industrials | 0.96% | $33.17M |
| Mettler-Toledo | MTD | Health Care | 0.93% | $31.99M |
| Transmedics Grou | TMDX | Health Care | 0.89% | $30.60M |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | PCVX | Health Care | 0.87% | $29.93M |
| Remit Global, Inc. | RELY | Industrials | 0.85% | $29.41M |
| Vertiv Holding-A | VRT | Industrials | 0.84% | $28.89M |
| Coherent Corp. | COHR | Information Technology | 0.84% | $28.83M |
| Chewy, Inc.- Cl A | CHWY | Consumer Discretionary | 0.79% | $27.29M |
| Lowe's Cos, Inc. | LOW | Consumer Discretionary | 0.78% | $26.74M |
| Nisource, Inc. | NI | Utilities | 0.74% | $25.48M |
| Waste Connection | WCN | Industrials | 0.73% | $25.08M |
| Rockwell Automat | ROK | Industrials | 0.70% | $24.24M |
| Dt Midstream | DTM | Energy | 0.69% | $23.88M |
| Comfort Systems | FIX | Industrials | 0.67% | $23.16M |
| Intuitive Surgic | ISRG | Health Care | 0.66% | $22.68M |
| NVIDIA Corp. | NVDA | Information Technology | 0.64% | $22.07M |
| Credo Technology | CRDO | Information Technology | 0.58% | $19.93M |
| Teradyne, Inc. | TER | Information Technology | 0.57% | $19.76M |
| Talen Energy Cor | TLN | Utilities | 0.57% | $19.66M |
| Insmed, Inc. | INSM | Health Care | 0.54% | $18.68M |
| Genedx Holdings | WGS | Health Care | 0.53% | $18.26M |
| Rubrik, Inc.-A | RBRK | Information Technology | 0.50% | $17.14M |
| Seagate Technolo | STX | Information Technology | 0.47% | $16.27M |
| Dexcom | DXCM | Health Care | 0.43% | $14.78M |
| Ciena Corp. | CIEN | Information Technology | 0.39% | $13.38M |
| Xylem, Inc. | XYL | Industrials | 0.37% | $12.85M |
| Lumentum Hol | LITE | Information Technology | 0.33% | $11.48M |
| Servicetitan, Inc. | TTAN | Information Technology | 0.31% | $10.51M |
| Coreweave I-Cl A | CRWV | Information Technology | 0.28% | $9.56M |
| Hubspot, Inc. | HUBS | Information Technology | 0.26% | $9.11M |
| Fid-Mm Govt-I | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.16% | $5.66M |
| Frst Am-Gv Ob-U | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.15% | $5.24M |
| Vfipn 5 ? 06/30/2028 | — | Unknown | 0.15% | $5.00M |
| Vfipn 5 12/01/2028 | — | Unknown | 0.14% | $4.95M |
| Vfipn 3.223 12/15/26 | — | Unknown | 0.14% | $4.95M |
| Vfipn 4 3/4 03/31/2028 | — | Unknown | 0.14% | $4.95M |
| Vfipn 5.1 12/15/2029 | — | Unknown | 0.14% | $4.92M |
| Peloton Therapeu | — | Health Care | 0.13% | $4.54M |
| Vfipn 5 06/01/2029 | — | Unknown | 0.11% | $3.95M |
| Cicgp 5.5 12/15/30 | — | Unknown | 0.09% | $2.96M |
| Cicgp 5.75% 4/15/31 | — | Unknown | 0.06% | $1.99M |
| Hgipn 4 01/07/2028 Corp. | — | Unknown | 0.06% | $1.96M |
ETILX Sector Allocation
Eventide Gilead Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 29.3% | 18 |
| Information Technology | 29.2% | 20 |
| Health Care | 24.6% | 16 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.8% | 4 |
| Energy | 3.5% | 3 |
| Utilities | 2.9% | 3 |
| Materials | 1.4% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.3% | 2 |
| Unknown | 4.9% | 10 |
ETILX Country Allocation
Where Eventide Gilead Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 5).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 86.9% |
| Netherlands | 5.8% |
| Ireland | 3.2% |
| Canada | 2.5% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.6% |
ETILX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Eventide Gilead Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 93.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 4.1% |
| Fixed Income | 1.0% |
ETILX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Eventide Gilead Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Vision Fund International | 0.15% |
| Vision Fund International | 0.14% |
| Vision Fund International | 0.14% |
| Vision Fund International | 0.14% |
| Vision Fund International | 0.14% |
| Vision Fund International | 0.11% |
| CI Credit GP, LL | 0.09% |
| Cicgp 5.75% 4/15/31 | 0.06% |
| HGIPN 4 01/07/2028 Corp | 0.06% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.