ENGRX Performance — Vest US Large Cap 20% Buffer Strategies, Class R
Data updated: 2026-09-23
ENGRX returned +10.08% over one year to Sep 2025. Over one year the fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 grew to $110, against $135 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 5.10% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $940K, and assets reached $133.56M.
ENGRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Vest US Large Cap 20% Buffer Strategies grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | ENGRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Oct 2024 – Sep 2025) | $110 | $135 |
| Since data start (Jun 2024 – Sep 2025) | $114 | $142 |
ENGRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Sep 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +10.08% |
ENGRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Vest US Large Cap 20% Buffer Strategies, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Sep) | +8.14% |
| 2024 (Jun–Dec) | +5.42% |
ENGRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +1.1% | −0.2% | −2.4% | +0.2% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +1.4% | +0.8% | +1.1% | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | +1.1% | +0.5% | +1.0% | +0.9% | +0.6% | +1.7% | −0.5% |
ENGRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Oct 2024 – Sep 2025.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 5.10%
- Best month: +3.30% (May 2025)
- Worst month: −2.36% (Mar 2025)
ENGRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Vest US Large Cap 20% Buffer Strategies, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$940K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $38.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.98×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $5.0M | $3.1M | $2.0M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.9M | $3.4M | $1.5M |
| May 2026 | $2.5M | $1.5M | $989K |
| Apr 2026 | $2.1M | $4.8M | −$2.7M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.1M | $4.0M | −$850K |
| Feb 2026 | $2.7M | $10.4M | −$7.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $5.4M | $2.8M | $2.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.9M | $1.8M | $1.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $1.5M | $2.0M | −$432K |
| Oct 2025 | $3.6M | $2.0M | $1.7M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.4M | $2.2M | −$787K |
| Aug 2025 | $3.4M | $1.7M | $1.7M |
ENGRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Vest US Large Cap 20% Buffer Strategies by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $133.56M |
| 2026-04-30 | $126.59M |
| 2026-01-31 | $135.44M |
| 2025-10-31 | $128.87M |
| 2025-07-31 | $123.65M |
| 2025-04-30 | $112.76M |
| 2025-01-31 | $135.39M |
| 2024-10-31 | $118.40M |
| 2024-07-31 | $110.58M |
| 2024-04-30 | $95.04M |
| 2024-01-31 | $49.88M |
| 2023-10-31 | $44.08M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.