ECSMX Holdings — Eaton Vance Small-Cap Fund
Data updated: 2026-10-05
ECSMX holds 69 securities. The top 10 make up 29.6% of net assets, led by Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio (3.47%) and Dorman Products (3.34%). Industrials (18.6%) and Financials (18.6%) are the largest sectors, and 96.7% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.02% of net asset value (99.88% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
ECSMX Portfolio Holdings
69 holdings of Eaton Vance Small-Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 3.47% | $4.56M |
| Dorman Products Inc | DORM | Consumer Discretionary | 3.34% | $4.39M |
| CSW Industrials Inc | CSW | Materials | 3.24% | $4.25M |
| Franklin Electric Co Inc | FELE | Industrials | 3.12% | $4.11M |
| Community Financial System Inc | CBU | Financials | 3.05% | $4.01M |
| Valvoline Inc | VVV | Energy | 2.95% | $3.88M |
| Southstate Bank Corp. | SSB | Financials | 2.71% | $3.56M |
| Donaldson Co Inc | DCI | Industrials | 2.59% | $3.40M |
| IDACORP Inc | IDA | Utilities | 2.58% | $3.39M |
| ESCO Technologies Inc | ESE | Information Technology | 2.50% | $3.28M |
| Old National Bancorp/IN | ONB | Financials | 2.46% | $3.23M |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | EPRT | Real Estate | 2.43% | $3.19M |
| Quaker Chemical Corp | KWR | Energy | 2.40% | $3.15M |
| Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | CBSH | Financials | 2.32% | $3.05M |
| Hayward Holdings Inc | HAYW | Industrials | 2.21% | $2.91M |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | WH | Consumer Discretionary | 2.14% | $2.82M |
| Ralliant Corp | RAL | Information Technology | 1.96% | $2.58M |
| Balchem Corp | BCPC | Materials | 1.96% | $2.58M |
| AZZ Inc | AZZ | Industrials | 1.89% | $2.49M |
| Hamilton Insurance Group Ltd | HG | Financials | 1.89% | $2.49M |
| EastGroup Properties Inc | EGP | Real Estate | 1.87% | $2.46M |
| Core & Main Inc | CNM | Industrials | 1.80% | $2.36M |
| Post Holdings Inc | POST | Consumer Staples | 1.79% | $2.36M |
| Diodes Inc | DIOD | Information Technology | 1.75% | $2.30M |
| First American Financial Corp | FAF | Financials | 1.65% | $2.17M |
| Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | WMS | Materials | 1.63% | $2.15M |
| Terreno Realty Corp | TRNO | Real Estate | 1.63% | $2.14M |
| Stifel Financial Corp | SF | Financials | 1.56% | $2.05M |
| California Resources Corp | CRC | Energy | 1.48% | $1.94M |
| US Physical Therapy Inc | USPH | Health Care | 1.46% | $1.91M |
| Aramark | ARMK | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | $1.83M |
| Hexcel Corp | HXL | Materials | 1.29% | $1.70M |
| Pool Corp | POOL | Industrials | 1.28% | $1.69M |
| EquipmentShare.com Inc | EQPT | Industrials | 1.24% | $1.62M |
| Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | DSGX | Information Technology | 1.22% | $1.61M |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | CFR | Financials | 1.18% | $1.56M |
| Allegro MicroSystems Inc | ALGM | Information Technology | 1.15% | $1.52M |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | ATMU | Consumer Discretionary | 1.13% | $1.49M |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc | CCC | Information Technology | 1.12% | $1.48M |
| First Financial Bankshares Inc | FFIN | Financials | 1.12% | $1.47M |
| Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc | ALH | Industrials | 1.08% | $1.42M |
| Knife River Corp | KNF | Materials | 1.03% | $1.35M |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | BFAM | Consumer Discretionary | 1.02% | $1.34M |
| Rambus Inc | RMBS | Information Technology | 1.00% | $1.32M |
| AptarGroup Inc | ATR | Materials | 0.97% | $1.27M |
| Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | REXR | Real Estate | 0.96% | $1.26M |
| Manhattan Associates Inc | MANH | Information Technology | 0.95% | $1.24M |
| Bentley Systems Inc | BSY | Information Technology | 0.93% | $1.22M |
| Steven Madden Ltd | SHOO | Consumer Discretionary | 0.90% | $1.18M |
| Badger Meter Inc | BMI | Industrials | 0.89% | $1.17M |
| Option Care Health Inc | OPCH | Health Care | 0.72% | $946.92K |
| A O Smith Corp | AOS | Consumer Discretionary | 0.69% | $909.19K |
| Standex International Corp | SXI | Industrials | 0.68% | $897.75K |
| Flywire Corp | FLYW | Industrials | 0.67% | $884.30K |
| Meritage Homes Corp | MTH | Industrials | 0.64% | $843.78K |
| Freshpet Inc | FRPT | Consumer Staples | 0.61% | $805.45K |
| Texas Roadhouse Inc | TXRH | Consumer Discretionary | 0.61% | $798.81K |
| WD-40 Co | WDFC | Materials | 0.60% | $793.29K |
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc | AEIS | Information Technology | 0.59% | $774.08K |
| ACI Worldwide Inc | ACIW | Information Technology | 0.54% | $711.40K |
| Installed Building Products Inc | IBP | Industrials | 0.54% | $706.07K |
| Alkami Technology Inc | ALKT | Information Technology | 0.53% | $693.23K |
| Knowles Corp | KN | Consumer Discretionary | 0.49% | $645.26K |
| Repligen Corp | RGEN | Health Care | 0.49% | $642.09K |
| Addus HomeCare Corp | ADUS | Health Care | 0.45% | $588.96K |
| Appfolio Inc | APPF | Information Technology | 0.43% | $565.55K |
| HeartFlow Inc | HTFL | Health Care | 0.41% | $537.27K |
| Stock Yards Bancorp Inc | SYBT | Financials | 0.40% | $524.58K |
| White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | WTM | Financials | 0.22% | $290.27K |
ECSMX Sector Allocation
Eaton Vance Small-Cap Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 18.6% | 13 |
| Financials | 18.6% | 11 |
| Information Technology | 14.7% | 13 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 11.7% | 9 |
| Materials | 10.7% | 7 |
| Real Estate | 6.9% | 4 |
| Energy | 6.8% | 3 |
| Health Care | 3.5% | 5 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.5% | 1 |
| Utilities | 2.6% | 1 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.4% | 2 |
ECSMX Country Allocation
Where Eaton Vance Small-Cap Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 3).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.7% |
| Bermuda | 2.1% |
| Canada | 1.2% |
ECSMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Eaton Vance Small-Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.5% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.