DWTTX Performance — Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-10-13
DWTTX returned +5.01% year to date and +24.59% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +12.96% over 3 years and +9.18% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $144, against $139 for the category, and to $125 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 13.21% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $2.0M, and assets reached $47.50M.
DWTTX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | DWTTX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $125 | $114 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $144 | $139 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $155 | $135 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $180 | $165 |
DWTTX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +5.01% |
| 1 year | +24.59% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +12.96% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.18% |
DWTTX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +5.01% |
| 2025 | +26.86% |
| 2024 | +11.90% |
| 2023 | −1.54% |
| 2022 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | +11.29% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | +8.69% |
DWTTX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.4% | +6.0% | −9.6% | +6.4% | +3.0% | −2.7% | −2.5% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.1% | −1.0% | −2.3% | −0.1% | +3.9% | +2.4% | 0.0% | +3.2% | +5.3% | +1.0% | +3.1% | +4.7% |
| 2024 | +0.1% | +4.7% | +2.2% | −4.7% | +3.7% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +0.1% | +3.9% | −4.0% |
| 2023 | +2.1% | −5.5% | +0.3% | +1.6% | −4.4% | +4.9% | +3.3% | −3.1% | −4.8% | −4.9% | +6.3% | +3.6% |
| 2022 | −0.4% | +0.9% | +6.3% | −0.5% | +3.9% | −6.3% | +2.0% | −1.3% | −7.9% | +8.0% | +1.1% | −3.2% |
| 2021 | −0.8% | +2.4% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +1.2% | −0.2% | −0.5% | +1.2% | −1.6% | +5.2% | −5.9% | +5.7% |
| 2020 | — | −9.1% | −11.3% | +7.9% | +3.6% | +2.1% | +6.5% | +5.0% | −4.2% | −2.1% | +7.4% | +4.8% |
DWTTX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.21%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.64 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.41% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −9.63% (Mar 2026)
DWTTX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $2.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $11.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.22×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $823K | $628K | $195K |
| Jun 2026 | $870K | $784K | $86K |
| May 2026 | $307K | $289K | $18K |
| Apr 2026 | $253K | $741K | −$488K |
| Mar 2026 | $815K | $710K | $105K |
| Feb 2026 | $511K | $1.1M | −$583K |
| Jan 2026 | $2.0M | $1.4M | $628K |
| Dec 2025 | $4.5M | $858K | $3.6M |
| Nov 2025 | $418K | $559K | −$142K |
| Oct 2025 | $200K | $568K | −$368K |
| Sep 2025 | $340K | $690K | −$350K |
| Aug 2025 | $164K | $869K | −$705K |
DWTTX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $47.50M |
| 2026-04-30 | $48.22M |
| 2026-01-31 | $48.13M |
| 2025-10-31 | $42.49M |
| 2025-07-31 | $39.96M |
| 2025-04-30 | $38.56M |
| 2025-01-31 | $40.93M |
| 2024-10-31 | $40.62M |
| 2024-07-31 | $41.19M |
| 2024-04-30 | $42.28M |
| 2024-01-31 | $43.77M |
| 2023-10-31 | $48.61M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.