DWTFX Performance — Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-10-13
DWTFX returned +5.55% year to date and +25.55% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +13.84% over 3 years and +10.03% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $148, against $139 for the category, and to $126 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 13.17% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $2.0M, and assets reached $47.50M.
DWTFX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | DWTFX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $126 | $114 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $148 | $139 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $161 | $135 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $189 | $165 |
DWTFX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +5.55% |
| 1 year | +25.55% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +13.84% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +10.03% |
DWTFX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +5.55% |
| 2025 | +27.74% |
| 2024 | +12.86% |
| 2023 | −0.80% |
| 2022 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | +12.34% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | +9.37% |
DWTFX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.5% | +6.1% | −9.5% | +6.5% | +3.0% | −2.6% | −2.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.1% | −1.0% | −2.2% | −0.1% | +4.0% | +2.5% | +0.1% | +3.3% | +5.3% | +1.1% | +3.2% | +4.8% |
| 2024 | +0.2% | +4.8% | +2.3% | −4.7% | +3.6% | +1.5% | +1.2% | +2.1% | +1.4% | +0.1% | +4.1% | −4.0% |
| 2023 | +2.2% | −5.5% | +0.4% | +1.6% | −4.3% | +4.9% | +3.4% | −3.1% | −4.6% | −4.9% | +6.3% | +3.7% |
| 2022 | −0.3% | +0.9% | +6.3% | −0.3% | +4.0% | −6.3% | +2.1% | −1.3% | −7.7% | +8.1% | +1.2% | −3.2% |
| 2021 | −0.6% | +2.5% | +1.3% | +3.3% | +1.2% | −0.1% | −0.5% | +1.2% | −1.5% | +5.3% | −5.9% | +5.8% |
| 2020 | — | −9.1% | −11.2% | +8.0% | +3.7% | +2.3% | +6.4% | +5.1% | −4.1% | −2.0% | +7.5% | +4.8% |
DWTFX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.17%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.71 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.47% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −9.52% (Mar 2026)
DWTFX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $2.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $11.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.22×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $823K | $628K | $195K |
| Jun 2026 | $870K | $784K | $86K |
| May 2026 | $307K | $289K | $18K |
| Apr 2026 | $253K | $741K | −$488K |
| Mar 2026 | $815K | $710K | $105K |
| Feb 2026 | $511K | $1.1M | −$583K |
| Jan 2026 | $2.0M | $1.4M | $628K |
| Dec 2025 | $4.5M | $858K | $3.6M |
| Nov 2025 | $418K | $559K | −$142K |
| Oct 2025 | $200K | $568K | −$368K |
| Sep 2025 | $340K | $690K | −$350K |
| Aug 2025 | $164K | $869K | −$705K |
DWTFX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Arrow DWA Tactical: Macro Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $47.50M |
| 2026-04-30 | $48.22M |
| 2026-01-31 | $48.13M |
| 2025-10-31 | $42.49M |
| 2025-07-31 | $39.96M |
| 2025-04-30 | $38.56M |
| 2025-01-31 | $40.93M |
| 2024-10-31 | $40.62M |
| 2024-07-31 | $41.19M |
| 2024-04-30 | $42.28M |
| 2024-01-31 | $43.77M |
| 2023-10-31 | $48.61M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.