DWANX Performance — Arrow DWA Tactical: Balanced Fund, Institutional Class
Data updated: 2026-10-13
DWANX returned +7.37% year to date and +19.58% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +9.44% over 3 years and +4.71% over 5 years. Against its US Multi-Cap Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $131, against $139 for the category, and to $120 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 9.74% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $1.6M, and assets reached $26.64M.
DWANX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Arrow DWA Tactical: Balanced Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | DWANX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $120 | $114 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $131 | $139 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $126 | $135 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $162 | $165 |
DWANX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +7.37% |
| 1 year | +19.58% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +9.44% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +4.71% |
DWANX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Arrow DWA Tactical: Balanced Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +7.37% |
| 2025 | +16.05% |
| 2024 | +6.10% |
| 2023 | +1.49% |
| 2022 | −5.08% |
| 2021 | +4.90% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | +20.91% |
DWANX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.1% | +4.1% | −4.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | −3.6% | −0.5% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.4% | −1.0% | −2.3% | 0.0% | +1.6% | +2.1% | +0.4% | +3.1% | +4.1% | +0.1% | +1.8% | +1.8% |
| 2024 | +0.9% | +4.9% | +3.1% | −3.0% | +1.3% | −0.8% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.9% | −3.0% | +3.3% | −4.4% |
| 2023 | +2.4% | −1.2% | −3.0% | +0.9% | −2.3% | +4.6% | +1.2% | −2.7% | −2.6% | −2.2% | +3.8% | +3.1% |
| 2022 | −2.3% | −1.4% | +5.7% | −1.1% | +1.0% | −6.5% | +0.5% | +0.1% | −5.7% | +5.7% | +2.2% | −2.6% |
| 2021 | −0.5% | +2.8% | −0.1% | +2.9% | +2.2% | −1.2% | −0.1% | +0.7% | −2.4% | +2.9% | −4.3% | +2.2% |
| 2020 | — | −1.2% | −1.1% | +3.9% | +3.1% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +3.4% | −1.0% | −0.8% | +3.3% | +3.5% |
DWANX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 9.74%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.51 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +5.53% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −4.42% (Dec 2024)
DWANX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Arrow DWA Tactical: Balanced Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $4.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.73×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $15K | $142K | −$127K |
| Jun 2026 | $574K | $829K | −$255K |
| May 2026 | $23K | $313K | −$290K |
| Apr 2026 | $27K | $337K | −$309K |
| Mar 2026 | $127K | $414K | −$287K |
| Feb 2026 | $20K | $463K | −$443K |
| Jan 2026 | $156K | $288K | −$132K |
| Dec 2025 | $3.0M | $813K | $2.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $47K | $959K | −$912K |
| Oct 2025 | $50K | $488K | −$438K |
| Sep 2025 | $231K | $515K | −$285K |
| Aug 2025 | $47K | $300K | −$253K |
DWANX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Arrow DWA Tactical: Balanced Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $26.64M |
| 2026-04-30 | $28.12M |
| 2026-01-31 | $27.76M |
| 2025-10-31 | $27.39M |
| 2025-07-31 | $26.42M |
| 2025-04-30 | $26.23M |
| 2025-01-31 | $28.26M |
| 2024-10-31 | $30.24M |
| 2024-07-31 | $31.82M |
| 2024-04-30 | $32.57M |
| 2024-01-31 | $32.54M |
| 2023-10-31 | $33.87M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.