DHPAX Holdings — Diamond Hill Mid Cap Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-31
DHPAX holds 59 securities. The top 10 make up 39.6% of net assets, led by State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio I (9.96%) and Humana (4.73%). Industrials (23.1%) and Health Care (15.9%) are the largest sectors, and 105.3% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 110.57% of net asset value (99.88% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
DHPAX Portfolio Holdings
59 holdings of Diamond Hill Mid Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio I | — | Funds & ETFs | 9.96% | $7.33M |
| Humana, Inc. | HUM | Health Care | 4.73% | $3.48M |
| American International Group, Inc. | AIG | Financials | 4.00% | $2.94M |
| State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund, Premier Class | — | Funds & ETFs | 3.94% | $2.90M |
| Antero Resources Corporation | AR | Energy | 3.43% | $2.52M |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | RRX | Industrials | 3.28% | $2.41M |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. Class A | RRR | Consumer Discretionary | 2.83% | $2.08M |
| CubeSmart REIT | CUBE | Real Estate | 2.50% | $1.84M |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | FANG | Energy | 2.48% | $1.82M |
| Rocket Companies, Inc. | RKT | Financials | 2.42% | $1.78M |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | FBIN | Consumer Discretionary | 2.38% | $1.75M |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | HII | Industrials | 2.37% | $1.74M |
| TransUnion | TRU | Industrials | 2.33% | $1.72M |
| Illumina, Inc. | ILMN | Health Care | 2.31% | $1.70M |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | PH | Industrials | 2.25% | $1.65M |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | POST | Consumer Staples | 2.24% | $1.65M |
| Waystar Holding Corporation Class A | WAY | Information Technology | 2.00% | $1.47M |
| Revvity, Inc. | RVTY | Health Care | 1.96% | $1.44M |
| Sysco Corporation | SYY | Consumer Staples | 1.94% | $1.43M |
| WESCO International, Inc. | WCC | Industrials | 1.90% | $1.40M |
| Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. | FCX | Materials | 1.87% | $1.37M |
| Labcorp Holdings, Inc. | LH | Health Care | 1.85% | $1.36M |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | LHX | Industrials | 1.80% | $1.33M |
| Ashland, Inc. | ASH | Industrials | 1.75% | $1.29M |
| Willis Towers Watson plc | WTW | Financials | 1.70% | $1.25M |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. REIT | RHP | Real Estate | 1.70% | $1.25M |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | EQH | Financials | 1.67% | $1.23M |
| LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | LPLA | Financials | 1.65% | $1.21M |
| Teleflex, Inc. | TFX | Health Care | 1.63% | $1.20M |
| Extra Space Storage, Inc. REIT | EXR | Real Estate | 1.60% | $1.18M |
| Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | MLM | Materials | 1.56% | $1.15M |
| UGI Corporation | UGI | Utilities | 1.52% | $1.11M |
| Equifax, Inc. | EFX | Industrials | 1.44% | $1.06M |
| ICON plc | ICLR | Health Care | 1.43% | $1.05M |
| General Mills, Inc. | GIS | Consumer Staples | 1.41% | $1.03M |
| Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | TDY | Information Technology | 1.41% | $1.03M |
| Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One Series C | FWONK | Communication Services | 1.34% | $987.36K |
| SBA Communications Corporation | SBAC | Real Estate | 1.30% | $954.47K |
| GoDaddy, Inc. | GDDY | Information Technology | 1.28% | $940.89K |
| Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. | FERG | Industrials | 1.28% | $938.88K |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. REIT | MAA | Real Estate | 1.25% | $919.92K |
| Rentokil Initial plc Sponsored ADR | RTO | Industrials | 1.24% | $912.09K |
| Lamar Advertising Company Class A | LAMR | Real Estate | 1.24% | $910.92K |
| Carrier Global Corporation | CARR | Industrials | 1.23% | $907.78K |
| VeriSign, Inc. | VRSN | Information Technology | 1.23% | $902.09K |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | FCN | Industrials | 1.15% | $846.08K |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | KMB | Consumer Staples | 1.12% | $825.03K |
| MGM Resorts International | MGM | Consumer Discretionary | 1.04% | $768.35K |
| Toro Company (The) | TTC | Industrials | 1.01% | $745.85K |
| Johnson Controls International plc | JCI | Industrials | 0.94% | $694.02K |
| Solventum Corporation | SOLV | Health Care | 0.93% | $687.64K |
| Ventas, Inc. REIT | VTR | Real Estate | 0.85% | $621.87K |
| Zoetis, Inc. | ZTS | Health Care | 0.81% | $599.17K |
| Veralto Corporation | VLTO | Industrials | 0.78% | $572.87K |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | VRSK | Industrials | 0.75% | $555.11K |
| Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) | HIG | Financials | 0.71% | $520.80K |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | BSX | Health Care | 0.69% | $505.12K |
| Cooper Companies, Inc. (The) | COO | Health Care | 0.66% | $484.54K |
| Centene Corporation | CNC | Health Care | 0.52% | $384.88K |
DHPAX Sector Allocation
Diamond Hill Mid Cap Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 23.1% | 16 |
| Health Care | 15.9% | 11 |
| Funds & ETFs | 12.6% | 2 |
| Financials | 11.0% | 6 |
| Real Estate | 9.4% | 7 |
| Consumer Staples | 6.1% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.7% | 3 |
| Information Technology | 5.3% | 4 |
| Energy | 5.3% | 2 |
| Materials | 3.1% | 2 |
| Utilities | 1.4% | 1 |
| Communication Services | 1.2% | 1 |
DHPAX Country Allocation
Where Diamond Hill Mid Cap Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 3).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 105.3% |
| Ireland | 4.1% |
| United Kingdom | 1.2% |
DHPAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Diamond Hill Mid Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 13.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.