DFSGX Holdings — Df Dent Small Cap Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
DFSGX holds 50 securities. The top 10 make up 38.7% of net assets, led by Perimeter Solutions (6.36%) and First American Treasury Obligations Fund (4.48%). Industrials (35.5%) and Information Technology (21.7%) are the largest sectors, and 95.3% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.04% of net asset value (99.82% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
DFSGX Portfolio Holdings
50 holdings of Df Dent Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | PRM | Materials | 6.36% | $10.81M |
| First American Treasury Obligations Fund | TMPXX | Funds & ETFs | 4.48% | $7.62M |
| Landbridge Co., LLC | LB | Financials | 3.92% | $6.67M |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | CWST | Industrials | 3.86% | $6.57M |
| Novanta, Inc. | NOVT | Information Technology | 3.54% | $6.01M |
| Medpace Holdings, Inc. | MEDP | Health Care | 3.50% | $5.95M |
| HEICO Corp. | HEI.A | Industrials | 3.44% | $5.86M |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | HAYW | Industrials | 3.35% | $5.71M |
| Onto Innovation, Inc. | ONTO | Industrials | 3.16% | $5.37M |
| RBC Bearings, Inc. | RBC | Industrials | 3.13% | $5.33M |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | AIT | Industrials | 2.69% | $4.57M |
| Repligen Corp. | RGEN | Health Care | 2.54% | $4.31M |
| Federal Signal Corp. | FSS | Consumer Discretionary | 2.43% | $4.13M |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | CSW | Materials | 2.41% | $4.10M |
| PDF Solutions, Inc. | PDFS | Information Technology | 2.32% | $3.94M |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | GWRE | Information Technology | 2.21% | $3.75M |
| Hamilton Lane, Inc. | HLNE | Financials | 2.10% | $3.58M |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | MANH | Information Technology | 2.07% | $3.52M |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | HQY | Industrials | 2.04% | $3.47M |
| Core & Main, Inc. | CNM | Industrials | 2.03% | $3.45M |
| ESCO Technologies, Inc. | ESE | Information Technology | 2.02% | $3.44M |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | BMI | Industrials | 1.96% | $3.33M |
| Insulet Corp. | PODD | Health Care | 1.91% | $3.24M |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | FND | Consumer Discretionary | 1.90% | $3.23M |
| Appfolio, Inc. | APPF | Information Technology | 1.86% | $3.17M |
| Warby Parker, Inc. | WRBY | Health Care | 1.82% | $3.10M |
| Agilysys, Inc. | AGYS | Information Technology | 1.80% | $3.06M |
| Saia, Inc. | SAIA | Industrials | 1.67% | $2.83M |
| VSE Corp. | VSEC | Industrials | 1.63% | $2.78M |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | LMAT | Health Care | 1.47% | $2.49M |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | GSHD | Financials | 1.43% | $2.44M |
| Wingstop, Inc. | WING | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | $2.37M |
| Kadant, Inc. | KAI | Industrials | 1.35% | $2.30M |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | PCOR | Information Technology | 1.35% | $2.30M |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | SSD | Industrials | 1.32% | $2.25M |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | MRCY | Information Technology | 1.29% | $2.19M |
| Rambus, Inc. | RMBS | Information Technology | 1.25% | $2.13M |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | SITE | Industrials | 1.24% | $2.10M |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | PLOW | Industrials | 1.22% | $2.07M |
| The Descartes Systems Group, Inc. | DSGX | Information Technology | 1.21% | $2.05M |
| Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | KNSL | Financials | 1.08% | $1.83M |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | ENSG | Health Care | 0.95% | $1.61M |
| Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | ALRM | Information Technology | 0.81% | $1.38M |
| Morningstar, Inc. | MORN | Financials | 0.76% | $1.29M |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | EXP | Materials | 0.76% | $1.29M |
| Primoris Services Corp. | PRIM | Industrials | 0.75% | $1.28M |
| MP Materials Corp. | MP | Materials | 0.67% | $1.14M |
| Exponent, Inc. | EXPO | Industrials | 0.62% | $1.06M |
| Murphy USA, Inc. | MUSA | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | $939.79K |
| MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. | MKTX | Financials | 0.43% | $739.61K |
DFSGX Sector Allocation
Df Dent Small Cap Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 35.5% | 17 |
| Information Technology | 21.7% | 12 |
| Health Care | 12.2% | 6 |
| Materials | 10.2% | 4 |
| Financials | 9.7% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.3% | 4 |
| Funds & ETFs | 4.5% | 1 |
DFSGX Country Allocation
Where Df Dent Small Cap Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 2).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 95.3% |
| Canada | 4.7% |
DFSGX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Df Dent Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 95.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 4.5% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.