CVAR Performance — Cultivar ETF
Data updated: 2026-10-13
CVAR returned +6.39% year to date and +16.46% over one year to Jul 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +8.07%. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $126, against $145 for the category, and to $116 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 13.94% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $4.6M, and assets reached $42.93M.
CVAR Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Cultivar ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | CVAR | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $116 | $120 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $126 | $145 |
| Since data start (Nov 2021 – Jul 2026) | $134 | $151 |
CVAR Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +6.39% |
| 1 year | +16.46% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +8.07% |
CVAR Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Cultivar ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +6.39% |
| 2025 | +14.62% |
| 2024 | +3.07% |
| 2023 | +11.82% |
| 2022 | −4.80% |
| 2021 (Nov–Dec) | 0.00% |
CVAR Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.8% | +4.7% | −7.1% | +1.8% | +0.2% | −0.7% | +5.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.4% | +0.2% | +1.0% | −2.9% | +1.5% | +3.5% | −0.9% | +5.4% | +1.7% | −0.9% | +2.0% | +1.1% |
| 2024 | −3.9% | +1.0% | +5.1% | −3.7% | +1.6% | −0.8% | +6.9% | +0.5% | +1.3% | −2.2% | +4.6% | −6.4% |
| 2023 | +12.1% | −5.2% | +0.4% | −1.1% | −4.3% | +5.7% | +4.2% | −4.3% | −5.5% | −5.8% | +9.2% | +8.0% |
| 2022 | +1.3% | 0.0% | +3.4% | −4.8% | +3.9% | −7.5% | +3.6% | −4.8% | −8.1% | +8.2% | +5.8% | −4.2% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
CVAR Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.94%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.26 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.21% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −7.14% (Mar 2026)
CVAR Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Cultivar ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $4.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $10.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.77×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $1.2M | $0 | $1.2M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.7M | $853K | $846K |
| May 2026 | $1.4M | $1.1M | $290K |
| Apr 2026 | $874K | $875K | −$1K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | $2.1M | $1.2M | $883K |
| Jan 2026 | $284K | $0 | $284K |
| Dec 2025 | $1.4M | $868K | $572K |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $278K | $0 | $278K |
| Sep 2025 | $281K | $0 | $281K |
| Aug 2025 | $1.1M | $1.1M | −$3K |
CVAR Assets Under Management
Net assets of Cultivar ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $42.93M |
| 2026-04-30 | $38.75M |
| 2026-01-31 | $38.27M |
| 2025-10-31 | $35.84M |
| 2025-07-31 | $33.22M |
| 2025-04-30 | $31.40M |
| 2025-01-31 | $30.94M |
| 2024-10-31 | $31.97M |
| 2024-07-31 | $32.11M |
| 2024-04-30 | $30.30M |
| 2024-01-31 | $29.66M |
| 2023-10-31 | $26.53M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.