CSQAX Performance — Manteio Multialternative Strategy Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-17
CSQAX returned +3.33% year to date and +4.95% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 grew to $105, against $108 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 8.97% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $18.3M, and assets reached $198.82M.
CSQAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Manteio Multialternative Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | CSQAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $105 | $108 |
| Since data start (Nov 2024 – Jul 2026) | $106 | $121 |
CSQAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +3.33% |
| 1 year | +4.95% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: too few months to verify.
CSQAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Manteio Multialternative Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +3.33% |
| 2025 | +0.72% |
| 2024 (Nov–Dec) | +1.40% |
CSQAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.1% | +5.8% | −4.6% | +3.9% | −1.0% | −1.1% | +0.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.2% | +0.3% | +0.6% | −1.5% | −0.2% | 0.0% | −2.2% | +1.1% | −0.2% | −0.5% | +1.5% | −0.4% |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.6% | −0.2% |
CSQAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 8.97%
- Best month: +5.79% (Feb 2026)
- Worst month: −4.58% (Mar 2026)
CSQAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Manteio Multialternative Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$18.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $11.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.39×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $46K | $414K | −$369K |
| Jun 2026 | $656K | $2.6M | −$2.0M |
| May 2026 | $60K | $1.3M | −$1.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $58K | $905K | −$847K |
| Mar 2026 | $88K | $2.5M | −$2.4M |
| Feb 2026 | $101K | $4.2M | −$4.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $971K | $1.6M | −$623K |
| Dec 2025 | $2.8M | $5.5M | −$2.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $1.4M | $5.6M | −$4.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.4M | $2.9M | −$462K |
| Sep 2025 | $1.9M | $2.3M | −$307K |
| Aug 2025 | $1.3M | $448K | $823K |
CSQAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Manteio Multialternative Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $198.82M |
| 2026-04-30 | $206.17M |
| 2026-01-31 | $203.69M |
| 2025-10-31 | $210.43M |
| 2025-07-31 | $209.87M |
| 2025-04-30 | $188.83M |
| 2025-01-31 | $216.41M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.