CSMMX Performance — Invesco Summit Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-28

CSMMX returned +1.67% year to date and +4.43% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +15.56% over 3 years and +5.85% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Large Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $154, against $166 for the category, and to $104 over one year, against $111. Volatility over the past three years was 19.36% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $18.9M, and assets reached $3.36B.

CSMMX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Invesco Summit Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Growth category average over the same months.

PeriodCSMMXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$104$111
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$154$166
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$133$158
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$227$261

CSMMX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+1.67%
1 year+4.43%
3 years (annualised)+15.56%
5 years (annualised)+5.85%

CSMMX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Invesco Summit Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+1.67%
2025+9.86%
2024+33.11%
2023+35.56%
2022−33.65%
2021+10.27%
2020+40.87%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+9.46%

CSMMX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−1.0%−3.7%−5.3%+13.6%+4.3%+2.0%−6.9%—————
2025+2.8%−7.0%−10.6%+2.1%+10.7%+7.6%+2.9%+0.9%+5.2%+3.3%−4.9%−1.5%
2024+3.9%+7.8%+2.1%−5.2%+6.2%+5.3%−2.8%+2.3%+2.5%+1.2%+7.5%−0.9%
2023+9.0%−2.8%+5.3%+0.9%+5.4%+6.9%+3.0%−1.7%−6.2%−2.9%+11.0%+4.4%
2022−9.0%−2.9%+1.6%−12.1%−2.5%−8.8%+9.5%−4.1%−10.9%+5.1%+3.7%−7.4%
2021−0.6%+4.2%−1.1%+6.4%−1.4%+5.6%−2.1%+3.2%−4.7%+5.5%−2.7%−1.7%
2020+1.4%−7.4%−10.5%+15.7%+8.5%+5.0%+7.1%+8.5%−4.3%−2.4%+11.7%+4.7%
2019———————−0.6%−1.0%+2.8%+4.6%+3.4%

CSMMX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.36%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.57 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +13.62% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −10.60% (Mar 2025)

CSMMX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Invesco Summit Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$18.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $568.5M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.97×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$7.4M$65.0M−$57.7M
Jun 2026$8.1M$39.7M−$31.6M
May 2026$7.5M$39.3M−$31.8M
Apr 2026$11.1M$55.5M−$44.4M
Mar 2026$7.3M$53.0M−$45.7M
Feb 2026$6.5M$47.2M−$40.7M
Jan 2026$9.7M$51.9M−$42.2M
Dec 2025$457.1M$41.6M$415.5M
Nov 2025$8.4M$38.4M−$30.0M
Oct 2025$20.4M$60.6M−$40.2M
Sep 2025$13.3M$47.3M−$34.0M
Aug 2025$11.7M$47.8M−$36.1M

CSMMX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Invesco Summit Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$3.36B
2026-04-30$3.50B
2026-01-31$3.51B
2025-10-31$3.90B
2025-07-31$3.66B
2025-04-30$3.05B
2025-01-31$3.68B
2024-10-31$3.43B
2024-07-31$3.30B
2024-04-30$3.11B
2024-01-31$3.05B
2023-10-31$2.58B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.