CPEIX Holdings — Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-11
CPEIX holds 34 securities. The top 10 make up 57.6% of net assets, led by Corning (9.29%) and Taiwan Semic-ADR (9.23%). Information Technology (43.6%) and Industrials (14.7%) are the largest sectors, and 69.9% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.05% of net asset value (99.90% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
CPEIX Portfolio Holdings
34 holdings of Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corning, Inc. | GLW | Information Technology | 9.29% | $13.10M |
| Taiwan Semic-ADR | TSM | Information Technology | 9.23% | $13.01M |
| Flex Ltd. | FLEX | Information Technology | 8.39% | $11.83M |
| Amphenol Corp.-A | APH | Information Technology | 6.38% | $9.00M |
| Alphabet, Inc.-A | GOOGL | Communication Services | 5.72% | $8.07M |
| Micron Tech | MU | Information Technology | 4.69% | $6.61M |
| Sterling Infrast | STRL | Industrials | 4.33% | $6.11M |
| Hsbc Holding-ADR | HSBC | Financials | 3.23% | $4.55M |
| Cardinal Health | CAH | Health Care | 3.23% | $4.55M |
| Ralph Lauren Cor | RL | Consumer Discretionary | 3.14% | $4.43M |
| Emcor Group, Inc. | EME | Industrials | 2.94% | $4.15M |
| Novartis AG-ADR | NVS | Health Care | 2.73% | $3.86M |
| State St Corp. | STT | Financials | 2.61% | $3.68M |
| Technipfmc PLC | FTI | Energy | 2.59% | $3.65M |
| US Foods Holding | USFD | Consumer Staples | 2.41% | $3.40M |
| Woodward, Inc. | WWD | Industrials | 2.39% | $3.37M |
| Monolithic Power | MPWR | Information Technology | 2.11% | $2.97M |
| Cognex Corp. | CGNX | Information Technology | 2.03% | $2.86M |
| Interactive Brok | IBKR | Financials | 1.94% | $2.74M |
| Quest Diagnostic | DGX | Health Care | 1.94% | $2.73M |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | ROST | Consumer Discretionary | 1.84% | $2.59M |
| Southwest Air | LUV | Industrials | 1.81% | $2.55M |
| Cenovus Energy | CVE | Energy | 1.72% | $2.43M |
| Nextpower, Inc.-A | NXT | Industrials | 1.68% | $2.36M |
| Alcoa Corp. | AA | Materials | 1.63% | $2.30M |
| Bwx Technologies | BWXT | Industrials | 1.54% | $2.18M |
| Valero Energy | VLO | Energy | 1.54% | $2.17M |
| Datadog, Inc.-A | DDOG | Information Technology | 1.53% | $2.15M |
| Barrick Mining C | B | Materials | 1.33% | $1.88M |
| Allison Transmis | ALSN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.26% | $1.78M |
| Evercore, Inc. | EVR | Financials | 1.16% | $1.64M |
| Quimica Y-Sp ADR | SQM | Materials | 0.92% | $1.29M |
| First Am-Tr Ob-X | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.74% | $1.04M |
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio | — | Unknown | 0.00% | $0 |
CPEIX Sector Allocation
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 43.6% | 8 |
| Industrials | 14.7% | 6 |
| Financials | 8.9% | 4 |
| Health Care | 7.9% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.2% | 3 |
| Energy | 5.9% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 5.7% | 1 |
| Materials | 3.9% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.4% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.7% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 1 |
CPEIX Country Allocation
Where Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 7).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 69.9% |
| Taiwan | 9.2% |
| Singapore | 8.4% |
| United Kingdom | 5.8% |
| Canada | 3.1% |
| Switzerland | 2.7% |
| Chile | 0.9% |
CPEIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.7% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.