CNXT Holdings — VanEck ChiNext ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-26
CNXT holds 97 securities. The top 10 make up 58.7% of net assets, led by Zhongji Innolight Co (15.08%) and Contemporary Amperex Technology Co (13.88%). Information Technology (57.4%) and Industrials (26.1%) are the largest sectors, and 102.0% of the portfolio is in China. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 102.05% of net asset value. As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
CNXT Portfolio Holdings
97 holdings of VanEck ChiNext ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhongji Innolight Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 15.08% | $21.22M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 13.88% | $19.52M |
| Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd | — | Information Technology | 10.34% | $14.55M |
| East Money Information Co Ltd | — | Financials | 3.53% | $4.97M |
| Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 3.17% | $4.46M |
| Victory Giant Technology Huizhou Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.87% | $4.04M |
| Chaozhou Three-Circle Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.86% | $4.02M |
| Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.59% | $3.65M |
| Shenzhen Longsys Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.24% | $3.16M |
| Hangzhou Chang Chuan Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.10% | $2.96M |
| Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.80% | $2.53M |
| Sharetronic Data Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.47% | $2.06M |
| Lens Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.41% | $1.99M |
| Shannon Semiconductor Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.38% | $1.94M |
| Shenzhen Sunway Communication Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.29% | $1.82M |
| Eve Energy Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.26% | $1.77M |
| Ingenic Semiconductor Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.20% | $1.69M |
| Shandong Sinocera Functional Material Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.18% | $1.65M |
| Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.11% | $1.56M |
| Konfoong Materials International Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.02% | $1.44M |
| Hubei Dinglong Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.99% | $1.39M |
| Hithink RoyalFlush Information Network Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.93% | $1.31M |
| Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $1.30M |
| RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $1.24M |
| EverProX Technologies Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.87% | $1.22M |
| Wuhan Jingce Electronic Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.83% | $1.17M |
| SG Micro Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.80% | $1.13M |
| Range Intelligent Computing Technology Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.78% | $1.09M |
| Hubei Feilihua Quartz Glass Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.77% | $1.09M |
| Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.73% | $1.03M |
| Canmax Technologies Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.72% | $1.01M |
| Chongqing Polycomp International Corp | — | Materials | 0.70% | $987.48K |
| Advanced Fiber Resources Zhuhai Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.67% | $947.94K |
| Bluefocus Intelligent Communications Group Co Ltd | — | Communication Services | 0.67% | $944.92K |
| Goke Microelectronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.62% | $872.39K |
| Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.62% | $865.81K |
| Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.61% | $853.20K |
| Wuxi Lead Intelligent Equipment Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $848.20K |
| Suzhou Maxwell Technologies Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.59% | $834.87K |
| Anhui Tongguan Copper Foil Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.53% | $746.20K |
| Maxscend Microelectronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.51% | $718.92K |
| Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.50% | $702.00K |
| Aier Eye Hospital Group Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.50% | $698.10K |
| Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.49% | $687.16K |
| Kunlun Tech Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.48% | $678.57K |
| Beijing Compass Technology Development Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.47% | $655.89K |
| Hunan Yuneng New Energy Battery Material Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.46% | $640.34K |
| Jiangsu Hoperun Software Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.40% | $556.78K |
| Wangsu Science & Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.39% | $541.61K |
| Pharmaron Beijing Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.38% | $538.01K |
| All Winner Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.38% | $537.33K |
| Qingdao TGOOD Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.37% | $519.02K |
| Suzhou Kematek Inc | — | Materials | 0.36% | $511.73K |
| Isoftstone Information Technology Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.36% | $506.65K |
| Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.36% | $500.97K |
| Sunwoda Electronic Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.35% | $489.59K |
| Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.34% | $479.00K |
| Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.33% | $471.00K |
| Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.33% | $462.45K |
| Sangfor Technologies Inc | — | Information Technology | 0.32% | $456.15K |
| Siasun Robot & Automation Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.32% | $444.09K |
| Anker Innovations Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.31% | $438.51K |
| Sigmastar Technology Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.31% | $432.72K |
| Thunder Software Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.29% | $411.53K |
| Fulin Precision Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.28% | $400.79K |
| JL Mag Rare-Earth Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.28% | $398.02K |
| Ginlong Technologies Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.27% | $377.56K |
| Beijing Easpring Material Technology Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.26% | $366.70K |
| Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp | — | Industrials | 0.26% | $363.26K |
| CNGR Advanced Material Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.25% | $349.08K |
| Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.24% | $341.95K |
| Beijing Sinnet Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.24% | $339.36K |
| Intco Medical Technology Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.22% | $312.18K |
| Fujian Wanchen Food Group Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.22% | $307.01K |
| Yealink Network Technology Corp Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.22% | $303.91K |
| Beijing Enlight Media Co Ltd | — | Communication Services | 0.21% | $293.87K |
| Weihai Guangwei Composites Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.21% | $293.03K |
| Hebei Changshan Biochemical Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.21% | $292.67K |
| Sunresin New Materials Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.21% | $290.76K |
| Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Engineering Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.20% | $283.78K |
| Beijing Ultrapower Software Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.20% | $278.95K |
| Shanghai Huace Navigation Technology Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.19% | $272.23K |
| Lepu Medical Technology Beijing Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.19% | $265.95K |
| Zhejiang Sling Intelligent Drive Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.18% | $259.16K |
| Chongqing Zhifei Biological Products Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.18% | $249.34K |
| Yihai Kerry Arawana Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.18% | $246.94K |
| Winning Health Technology Group Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.16% | $226.21K |
| Imeik Technology Development Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.16% | $221.58K |
| Ruijie Networks Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.15% | $207.85K |
| CSPC Innovation Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.14% | $190.03K |
| Songcheng Performance Development Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.13% | $176.08K |
| Mango Excellent Media Co Ltd | — | Communication Services | 0.12% | $171.33K |
| Zhejiang Changsheng Sliding Bearings Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.11% | $153.95K |
| Huali Industrial Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.07% | $105.36K |
| Yili Chuanning Biotechnology Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.07% | $96.15K |
| Winner Medical Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.07% | $94.80K |
| Gambol Pet Group Co Ltd | — | Equity — Other | 0.05% | $70.69K |
CNXT Sector Allocation
VanEck ChiNext ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 57.4% | 41 |
| Industrials | 26.1% | 21 |
| Materials | 6.8% | 13 |
| Health Care | 3.7% | 13 |
| Financials | 3.5% | 1 |
| Consumer Staples | 1.3% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 1.0% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0.1% | 1 |
| Equity — Other | 0.0% | 1 |
CNXT Country Allocation
Where VanEck ChiNext ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 1).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| China | 102.0% |
CNXT Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of VanEck ChiNext ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 102.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.