CMASX Performance — Invesco Select Risk: Moderately Conservative Investor Fund, Class S
Data updated: 2026-08-25
CMASX returned +6.83% year to date and +12.64% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +9.56% over 3 years and +3.35% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $132, against $143 for the category, and to $113 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 7.51% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $14.1M, and assets reached $278.29M.
CMASX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Invesco Select Risk: Moderately Conservative Investor Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | CMASX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $113 | $116 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $132 | $143 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $118 | $136 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $143 | $173 |
CMASX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +6.83% |
| 1 year | +12.64% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +9.56% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +3.35% |
CMASX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Invesco Select Risk: Moderately Conservative Investor Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +6.83% |
| 2025 | +11.29% |
| 2024 | +6.27% |
| 2023 | +9.94% |
| 2022 | −16.66% |
| 2021 | +7.46% |
| 2020 | +10.33% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +3.93% |
CMASX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.7% | +1.9% | −3.4% | +4.2% | +2.1% | +0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.7% | +0.6% | −2.0% | +0.2% | +2.5% | +2.5% | 0.0% | +1.6% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.3% |
| 2024 | −0.3% | +1.2% | +2.3% | −3.1% | +2.5% | +0.2% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.5% | −2.1% | +2.8% | −2.3% |
| 2023 | +5.0% | −2.5% | +1.5% | +0.9% | −1.5% | +2.3% | +1.4% | −1.7% | −3.0% | −2.3% | +5.9% | +4.1% |
| 2022 | −4.4% | −2.3% | −1.1% | −5.4% | +0.2% | −4.6% | +4.0% | −2.6% | −6.2% | +1.4% | +5.5% | −2.0% |
| 2021 | +0.1% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +2.3% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +1.0% | +1.1% | −2.5% | +2.1% | −1.1% | +1.3% |
| 2020 | +0.1% | −3.0% | −10.0% | +5.7% | +3.3% | +1.7% | +3.1% | +2.0% | −1.2% | −0.4% | +6.7% | +2.9% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | +0.2% | +0.7% | +0.5% | +0.9% | +1.6% |
CMASX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 7.51%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.67 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +5.86% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −3.37% (Mar 2026)
CMASX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Invesco Select Risk: Moderately Conservative Investor Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$14.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $44.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.76×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $4.5M | $3.3M | $1.2M |
| May 2026 | $3.6M | $4.0M | −$344K |
| Apr 2026 | $4.0M | $4.8M | −$745K |
| Mar 2026 | $3.8M | $4.4M | −$574K |
| Feb 2026 | $3.3M | $6.5M | −$3.2M |
| Jan 2026 | $1.9M | $4.4M | −$2.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $6.1M | $6.8M | −$728K |
| Nov 2025 | $3.2M | $4.7M | −$1.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $3.0M | $4.7M | −$1.6M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.6M | $4.9M | −$265K |
| Aug 2025 | $3.5M | $6.3M | −$2.8M |
| Jul 2025 | $2.8M | $3.8M | −$980K |
CMASX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Invesco Select Risk: Moderately Conservative Investor Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $278.29M |
| 2026-03-31 | $262.52M |
| 2025-12-31 | $270.49M |
| 2025-09-30 | $271.33M |
| 2025-06-30 | $268.38M |
| 2025-03-31 | $259.36M |
| 2024-12-31 | $270.74M |
| 2024-09-30 | $281.15M |
| 2024-06-30 | $272.31M |
| 2024-03-31 | $280.63M |
| 2023-12-31 | $281.50M |
| 2023-09-30 | $270.43M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.