CLSC Performance — Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF
Data updated: 2023-12-20
CLSC returned −2.36% over one year to Oct 2023. Over one year the fund trailed its Aggressive Allocation category average: $100 grew to $98, against $103 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 7.73% a year. In the 12 months to Oct 2023 the fund took in a net $523.0M, and assets reached $26.99M.
CLSC Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Aggressive Allocation category average over the same months.
| Period | CLSC | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Nov 2022 – Oct 2023) | $98 | $103 |
| Since data start (Jul 2021 – Oct 2023) | $81 | $88 |
CLSC Trailing Returns
Total returns to Oct 2023, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −2.36% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −8.46% |
CLSC Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2023 (Jan–Oct) | −2.12% |
| 2022 | −17.75% |
| 2021 (Jul–Dec) | +1.05% |
CLSC Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +0.8% | −3.8% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +1.0% | +0.8% | −3.2% | +0.4% | +0.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | −7.2% | −1.1% | −0.3% | −6.6% | −1.0% | −0.5% | +1.0% | −3.2% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +3.6% | −3.8% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.6% | +2.2% | −4.0% | +3.1% | −1.4% | +0.7% |
CLSC Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Nov 2022 – Oct 2023.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 7.73%
- Best month: +3.64% (Nov 2022)
- Worst month: −3.79% (Feb 2023)
CLSC Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $523.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $129.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: -0.33×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $0 | −$1.9M | $1.9M |
| Sep 2023 | $0 | −$957K | $957K |
| Aug 2023 | $0 | −$3.9M | $3.9M |
| Jul 2023 | $0 | −$3.9M | $3.9M |
| Jun 2023 | $0 | −$4.9M | $4.9M |
| May 2023 | $0 | −$964K | $964K |
| Apr 2023 | $35.1M | −$10.6M | $45.6M |
| Mar 2023 | $0 | −$955K | $955K |
| Feb 2023 | $7.0M | −$109.3M | $116.3M |
| Jan 2023 | $70.7M | −$3.0M | $73.7M |
| Dec 2022 | $16.6M | −$3.7M | $20.3M |
| Nov 2022 | $0 | −$249.7M | $249.7M |
CLSC Assets Under Management
Net assets of Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | $26.99M |
| 2023-07-31 | $34.58M |
| 2023-04-28 | $43.35M |
| 2023-01-31 | $123.08M |
| 2022-10-31 | $293.10M |
| 2022-07-29 | $317.49M |
| 2022-04-29 | $48.38M |
| 2022-01-31 | $68.90M |
| 2021-10-29 | $186.07M |
| 2021-07-30 | $178.36M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.