CLSA Performance — Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF
Data updated: 2023-12-20
CLSA returned −0.19% over one year to Oct 2023. Over one year the fund trailed its Aggressive Allocation category average: $100 grew to $100, against $103 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 10.14% a year. In the 12 months to Oct 2023 the fund took in a net $735.4M, and assets reached $43.27M.
CLSA Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Aggressive Allocation category average over the same months.
| Period | CLSA | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Nov 2022 – Oct 2023) | $100 | $103 |
| Since data start (Jul 2021 – Oct 2023) | $74 | $88 |
CLSA Trailing Returns
Total returns to Oct 2023, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −0.19% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −11.94% |
CLSA Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2023 (Jan–Oct) | +0.78% |
| 2022 | −32.00% |
| 2021 (Jul–Dec) | +8.47% |
CLSA Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +4.1% | −2.0% | +0.4% | +0.4% | −0.9% | +1.8% | +0.9% | −4.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | −12.1% | −0.7% | −3.1% | −13.0% | −2.4% | −2.7% | +1.7% | −3.5% | 0.0% | +0.1% | +4.5% | −5.3% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.6% | +2.9% | −4.4% | +7.5% | +1.4% | +1.8% |
CLSA Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Nov 2022 – Oct 2023.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 10.14%
- Best month: +4.54% (Nov 2022)
- Worst month: −5.27% (Dec 2022)
CLSA Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $735.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $362.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: -0.97×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $0 | −$2.8M | $2.8M |
| Sep 2023 | $0 | −$4.1M | $4.1M |
| Aug 2023 | $0 | −$6.9M | $6.9M |
| Jul 2023 | $0 | −$6.6M | $6.6M |
| Jun 2023 | $0 | −$13.1M | $13.1M |
| May 2023 | $0 | −$4.2M | $4.2M |
| Apr 2023 | $30.0M | −$146.4M | $176.5M |
| Mar 2023 | $0 | −$8.9M | $8.9M |
| Feb 2023 | $152.7M | −$122.6M | $275.3M |
| Jan 2023 | $909K | −$48.3M | $49.2M |
| Dec 2022 | $2.3M | −$7.9M | $10.2M |
| Nov 2022 | $176.4M | −$1.4M | $177.8M |
CLSA Assets Under Management
Net assets of Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | $43.27M |
| 2023-07-31 | $59.29M |
| 2023-04-28 | $82.19M |
| 2023-01-31 | $181.60M |
| 2022-10-31 | $60.12M |
| 2022-07-29 | $108.07M |
| 2022-04-29 | $485.88M |
| 2022-01-31 | $387.20M |
| 2021-10-29 | $194.19M |
| 2021-07-30 | $151.22M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.