CEUFX Performance — EUPAC Fund, Class 529-F-1
Data updated: 2026-08-27
CEUFX returned +11.37% year to date and +28.57% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +17.51% over 3 years and +5.38% over 5 years. The fund beat its International Mid-Cap Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $162, against $152 for the category, and to $129 over one year, against $119. Volatility over the past three years was 13.93% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.5B, and assets reached $140.89B.
CEUFX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in EUPAC Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Mid-Cap Growth category average over the same months.
| Period | CEUFX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $129 | $119 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $162 | $152 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $130 | $128 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – May 2026) | $187 | $182 |
CEUFX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +11.37% |
| 1 year | +28.57% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +17.51% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +5.38% |
CEUFX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of EUPAC Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +11.37% |
| 2025 | +28.92% |
| 2024 | +4.82% |
| 2023 | +15.80% |
| 2022 | −22.89% |
| 2021 | +2.66% |
| 2020 | +25.03% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +8.23% |
CEUFX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.5% | +2.1% | −9.8% | +8.4% | +5.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.9% | +0.8% | −2.9% | +2.9% | +5.9% | +3.9% | −1.4% | +3.8% | +3.8% | +2.9% | −1.0% | +2.7% |
| 2024 | −0.1% | +3.8% | +3.6% | −2.7% | +3.4% | −0.9% | +1.2% | +3.1% | +1.0% | −4.1% | +0.5% | −3.7% |
| 2023 | +9.1% | −3.8% | +4.6% | +1.0% | −3.2% | +4.4% | +2.9% | −4.1% | −5.1% | −3.1% | +8.5% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −7.4% | −4.3% | −1.0% | −7.5% | +1.2% | −8.9% | +5.0% | −4.6% | −9.5% | +4.9% | +12.3% | −3.5% |
| 2021 | −1.5% | +2.2% | −1.1% | +3.6% | +2.9% | +0.3% | −1.5% | +3.4% | −4.1% | +1.9% | −5.1% | +2.2% |
| 2020 | −3.0% | −6.2% | −14.8% | +9.0% | +6.6% | +5.6% | +5.7% | +5.5% | −1.7% | −1.0% | +13.4% | +6.7% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.9% | −2.6% | +1.8% | +3.4% | +2.0% | +4.3% |
CEUFX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.93%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.93 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.49% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −9.81% (Mar 2026)
CEUFX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of EUPAC Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.5B
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $35.6B
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.96×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $8.7B | $3.1B | $5.6B |
| May 2026 | $1.1B | $2.3B | −$1.2B |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3B | $2.1B | −$801.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.6B | $2.5B | −$917.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.3B | $2.7B | −$1.4B |
| Jan 2026 | $1.5B | $3.8B | −$2.2B |
| Dec 2025 | $14.7B | $4.4B | $10.3B |
| Nov 2025 | $1.1B | $3.2B | −$2.1B |
| Oct 2025 | $1.2B | $3.1B | −$1.8B |
| Sep 2025 | $1.0B | $3.1B | −$2.1B |
| Aug 2025 | $916.0M | $3.5B | −$2.6B |
| Jul 2025 | $1.0B | $3.3B | −$2.3B |
CEUFX Assets Under Management
Net assets of EUPAC Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $140.89B |
| 2026-03-31 | $126.77B |
| 2025-12-31 | $134.94B |
| 2025-09-30 | $136.30B |
| 2025-06-30 | $135.03B |
| 2025-03-31 | $124.35B |
| 2024-12-31 | $125.70B |
| 2024-09-30 | $140.32B |
| 2024-06-30 | $136.34B |
| 2024-03-31 | $141.09B |
| 2023-12-31 | $136.29B |
| 2023-09-30 | $126.56B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.