CAMYX Holdings — Cambiar International Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-28
CAMYX holds 47 securities. The top 10 make up 27.5% of net assets, led by Asml Holding NV-Ny Reg Shs Depositary Receipt (3.60%) and Intesa Sanpaolo Common Stock (2.95%). Financials (22.3%) and Industrials (18.9%) are the largest sectors, and 23.9% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 0 positions, under 0.1% of assets.
Holdings cover 95.42% of net asset value (94.89% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
CAMYX Portfolio Holdings
47 holdings of Cambiar International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asml Holding NV-Ny Reg Shs Depositary Receipt | — | Information Technology | 3.60% | $4.72M |
| Intesa Sanpaolo Common Stock | — | Financials | 2.95% | $3.88M |
| Ing Groep NV Common Stock | INGVF | Financials | 2.91% | $3.83M |
| Nestle SA-Reg Common Stock | — | Consumer Staples | 2.75% | $3.61M |
| Astrazeneca PLC Common Stock | AZN | Health Care | 2.72% | $3.57M |
| Smurfit Westrock PLC Common Stock | SW | Materials | 2.56% | $3.36M |
| Roche Holding AG Common Stock | — | Health Care | 2.53% | $3.32M |
| Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | TKOMF | Financials | 2.53% | $3.31M |
| Kbc Group NV Common Stock | — | Financials | 2.52% | $3.31M |
| Aia Group Ltd. Common Stock | — | Financials | 2.43% | $3.18M |
| Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | SUNB | Industrials | 2.33% | $3.06M |
| Knorr-Bremse AG Common Stock | — | Industrials | 2.26% | $2.97M |
| Galp Energia Sgps SA Common Stock | — | Energy | 2.21% | $2.91M |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd. Common Stock | — | Financials | 2.20% | $2.89M |
| Airbus SE Common Stock | — | Industrials | 2.19% | $2.87M |
| Canadian Natl Railway Co. Common Stock | CNR | Energy | 2.13% | $2.80M |
| Daikin Industries Ltd. Common Stock | — | Industrials | 2.12% | $2.78M |
| Shimano, Inc. Common Stock | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.07% | $2.72M |
| Bank of Ireland Group PLC Common Stock | — | Financials | 2.07% | $2.71M |
| Grab Holdings Ltd. - Cl A Common Stock | GRAB | Industrials | 2.06% | $2.71M |
| Schneider Electric SE Common Stock | — | Industrials | 2.04% | $2.67M |
| Publicis Groupe Common Stock | — | Communication Services | 2.03% | $2.67M |
| Petroleo Brasileiro-Spon ADR Depositary Receipt | PBR | Energy | 2.02% | $2.66M |
| Carlsberg As-B Common Stock | — | Consumer Staples | 2.02% | $2.66M |
| Air Liquide SA Common Stock | — | Materials | 1.98% | $2.60M |
| Sony Group Corp. Common Stock | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.98% | $2.59M |
| Alcon, Inc. Common Stock | ALC | Health Care | 1.94% | $2.55M |
| Diageo PLC Common Stock | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 1.93% | $2.53M |
| Barclays PLC Common Stock | BCLYF | Financials | 1.91% | $2.51M |
| Mtu Aero Engines AG Common Stock | — | Industrials | 1.91% | $2.50M |
| Edp SA Common Stock | ELCPF | Utilities | 1.90% | $2.50M |
| Kerry Group PLC-A Common Stock | — | Consumer Staples | 1.89% | $2.48M |
| Veolia Environnement Common Stock | — | Utilities | 1.88% | $2.46M |
| Novo-Nordisk A/s-Spons ADR Depositary Receipt | NVO | Health Care | 1.87% | $2.45M |
| Monotaro Co. Ltd. Common Stock | — | Information Technology | 1.84% | $2.42M |
| London Stock Exchange Group Common Stock | — | Financials | 1.81% | $2.38M |
| Nintendo Co. Ltd. Common Stock | — | Communication Services | 1.76% | $2.32M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor-Sp ADR Depositary Receipt | TSM | Information Technology | 1.76% | $2.30M |
| Coloplast-B Common Stock | — | Health Care | 1.72% | $2.25M |
| Epiroc Ab-A Common Stock | — | Industrials | 1.70% | $2.23M |
| Terumo Corp. Common Stock | — | Health Care | 1.62% | $2.13M |
| Sse PLC Common Stock | — | Utilities | 1.61% | $2.12M |
| Vonovia SE Common Stock | — | Real Estate | 1.50% | $1.96M |
| Daifuku Co. Ltd. Common Stock | — | Industrials | 1.42% | $1.86M |
| Sap SE Common Stock | SAPGF | Information Technology | 1.32% | $1.73M |
| First American Treasury Obligations Fund Class X | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.93% | $1.22M |
| Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-03 | — | Unknown | -0.00% | $-3.32K |
CAMYX Sector Allocation
Cambiar International Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 22.3% | 9 |
| Industrials | 18.9% | 9 |
| Health Care | 13.0% | 6 |
| Consumer Staples | 9.0% | 4 |
| Information Technology | 8.9% | 4 |
| Energy | 6.7% | 3 |
| Utilities | 5.7% | 3 |
| Materials | 4.8% | 2 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 4.2% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 4.0% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 1.6% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.0% | 1 |
| Unknown | -0.0% | 1 |
CAMYX Country Allocation
Where Cambiar International Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 23.9% |
| Japan | 15.3% |
| France | 10.1% |
| United Kingdom | 7.3% |
| Germany | 7.0% |
| Switzerland | 5.3% |
| Portugal | 4.1% |
| Ireland | 4.0% |
| Denmark | 3.7% |
| Italy | 3.0% |
| Netherlands | 2.9% |
| Belgium | 2.5% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 2.4% |
| Singapore | 2.2% |
| Sweden | 1.7% |
CAMYX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Cambiar International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 94.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.