C000231671 Fees and Costs — Columbia Integrated Large Cap Value Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-04-27

The net expense ratio is 1.55%: a 0.75% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.23% other expenses, less a 0.43% fee waiver. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $28K in broker commissions, 0.0356% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 47%.

C000231671 Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of C000231671. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2023.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.75%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.23%
Gross expense ratio1.98%
Fee waiver−0.43%
Net expense ratio1.55%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

C000231671 Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in C000231671, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $980 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.66% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.55%)$163$505$870
Trading costs (broker commissions)$4$12$20
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$26$90
Total costs$270$542$980
Value after costs$10,230$11,034$11,783
Impact on return, per year2.70%1.66%1.66%

C000231671 Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0356%
  • Total broker commissions: $28K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 47%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

C000231671 Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Morgan Stanley$10K37.75%
Jefferies LLC$6K22.35%
JPMorgan$3K11.07%
Goldman Sachs$3K9.22%
Virtu Americas LLC$1K4.86%
Wells Fargo$1K4.65%
Truist Securities, Inc.$1K4.01%
Barclays$1K3.95%
Proof Services LLC$2981.09%
Piper Sandler & Co.$2841.04%

Columbia Integrated Large Cap Value Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
ILVFXInstitutional Class0.55%none
ILVBXClass A0.80%5.75%
C000231671Class C1.55%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.