C000198310 Fees and Costs — Voya Large Cap Value Fund, Class P3

Data updated: 2026-09-25

The net expense ratio is 0.00%: a 0.75% management fee plus 0.05% other expenses, less a 0.80% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $1.8M in broker commissions, 0.1453% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 132%.

C000198310 Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of C000198310. Prospectus, as of September 30, 2021.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.75%
12b-1 fee0.00%
Other expenses0.05%
Gross expense ratio0.80%
Fee waiver−0.80%
Net expense ratio0.00%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

C000198310 Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in C000198310, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $92 over 5 years, cutting the return by 0.15% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.00%)$0$0$0
Trading costs (broker commissions)$15$48$84
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$2$8
Total costs$15$50$92
Value after costs$10,485$11,526$12,670
Impact on return, per year0.15%0.15%0.15%

C000198310 Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending May 31, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.1453%
  • Total broker commissions: $1.8M
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $2.3B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 132%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $955K
  • Net income from securities lending: $3K (0.000% of average net assets)

C000198310 Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$232K22.98%
UBS SECURITIES LLC$160K15.86%
PIPER SANDLER & CO.$113K11.26%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC.$99K9.83%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$85K8.44%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$73K7.25%
NEEDHAM & COMPANY, LLC$62K6.20%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$62K6.17%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$61K6.05%
EVERCORE GROUP LLC$60K5.97%

C000198310 Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$2.2B49.10%
The Bank of New York Mellon$2.2B49.10%
T. ROWE PRICE INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.$37.1M0.83%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$16.5M0.37%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$16.3M0.36%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$10.7M0.24%

Voya Large Cap Value Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
C000198310Class P30.00%none
IEDIXClass I0.61%none
IEDZXClass R60.61%none
IWEDXClass W0.61%none
IEDAXClass A0.86%5.75%
IEDBXClass R21.01%none
IEDRXClass R1.11%none
IEDCXClass C1.61%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.