C000084386 Fees and Costs — Invesco Pennsylvania Tax Free Income Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2020-04-29

The net expense ratio is 1.32%: a 0.50% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.57% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 4.25%. Portfolio turnover was 11%.

C000084386 Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of C000084386. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2019.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.50%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.57%
Gross expense ratio1.32%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.32%
Sales charges
Max front load4.25%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

C000084386 Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in C000084386, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,328 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.28% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$425$425$425
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.32%)$133$413$713
Lost growth on money paid in costs$21$87$190
Total costs$579$925$1,328
Value after costs$9,921$10,651$11,435
Impact on return, per year5.79%2.88%2.28%

C000084386 Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2019.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
  • Total broker commissions: —
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $60.5M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 11%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

C000084386 Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
B. C. ZIEGLER AND CO.$4.8M23.51%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$3.0M14.57%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$2.8M13.64%
BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$2.7M13.32%
HILLTOP SECURITIES INC.$2.1M10.55%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$2.0M9.76%
LOOP CAPITAL MARKETS LLC$1.2M6.03%
GEORGE K. BAUM & CO.$1.1M5.60%
JANNEY MONTGOMERY SCOTT LLC$488K2.40%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$125K0.62%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.