BNGXX Fees and Costs — U.S. Government Portfolio, Shares

Data updated: 2026-03-27

The net expense ratio is 0.25%: a 0.23% management fee plus 0.03% other expenses, less a 0.01% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees.

BNGXX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of BNGXX. Prospectus, as of November 30, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.23%
12b-1 fee—
Other expenses0.03%
Gross expense ratio0.26%
Fee waiver−0.01%
Net expense ratio0.25%
Sales charges
Max front load—
Max deferred load—
Redemption fee—
7-day yield3.59%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

BNGXX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in BNGXX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $159 over 5 years, cutting the return by 0.26% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.25%)$26$83$144
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$4$14
Total costs$26$87$159
Value after costs$10,474$11,490$12,604
Impact on return, per year0.26%0.26%0.26%

BNGXX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
  • Total broker commissions: —
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $32.9B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): —
  • Securities lending: none during the year

BNGXX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
BARCLAYS BANK PLC$8.7B28.40%
Nomura Securities International, Inc.$5.0B16.28%
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION$4.7B15.37%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.$3.4B11.18%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC.$2.9B9.35%
Academy Securities, Inc.$1.5B4.86%
JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association$1.3B4.36%
Citadel Enterprise Americas, LLC$1.3B4.31%
JEFFERIES LLC$980.0M3.21%
PERSHING LLC$818.9M2.68%

U.S. Government Portfolio Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
BGCXXService Shares0.25%—
BGDXXC0000034510.25%—
BNGXXShares0.25%—

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.