BATT Holdings — Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-28
BATT holds 53 securities. The top 10 make up 47.1% of net assets, led by Tesla (7.52%) and BHP Group (7.29%). Materials (58.1%) and Industrials (19.9%) are the largest sectors, and 31.6% of the portfolio is in China. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.75% of net asset value (99.88% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
BATT Portfolio Holdings
53 holdings of Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla Inc | TSLA | Consumer Discretionary | 7.52% | $9.44M |
| BHP Group Ltd | BHP | Materials | 7.29% | $9.15M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 300750 | Industrials | 6.77% | $8.49M |
| Freeport-McMoRan Inc | FCX | Materials | 5.45% | $6.84M |
| Bloom Energy Corp | BE | Industrials | 5.03% | $6.32M |
| BYD Co Ltd | 1211 | Industrials | 4.29% | $5.38M |
| TDK Corp | 6762 | Information Technology | 3.34% | $4.19M |
| Grupo Mexico SAB de CV | GMEXICOB | Materials | 2.74% | $3.44M |
| Teck Resources Ltd | TECK | Materials | 2.40% | $3.01M |
| Resonac Holdings Corp | 4004 | Materials | 2.24% | $2.81M |
| Xiamen Tungsten Co Ltd | 600549 | Materials | 2.12% | $2.66M |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | Materials | 2.11% | $2.64M |
| Rivian Automotive Inc | RIVN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.94% | $2.43M |
| Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | Materials | 1.84% | $2.30M |
| Lundin Mining Corp | LUN | Materials | 1.79% | $2.25M |
| Samsung SDI Co Ltd | 006400 | Industrials | 1.62% | $2.03M |
| South32 Ltd | S32 | Materials | 1.56% | $1.96M |
| EnerSys | ENS | Information Technology | 1.54% | $1.93M |
| Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co Ltd | 002709 | Materials | 1.53% | $1.92M |
| Albemarle Corp | ALB | Materials | 1.52% | $1.91M |
| Hudbay Minerals Inc | HBM | Materials | 1.50% | $1.88M |
| Sandfire Resources Ltd | SFR | Materials | 1.47% | $1.85M |
| Jiangxi Copper Co Ltd | 600362 | Materials | 1.44% | $1.81M |
| NIO Inc | NIO | Consumer Discretionary | 1.44% | $1.80M |
| Capstone Copper Corp | CS | Materials | 1.42% | $1.78M |
| Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | SQM | Materials | 1.38% | $1.73M |
| PLS Group Ltd | PLS | Materials | 1.36% | $1.70M |
| Canmax Technologies Co Ltd | 300390 | Information Technology | 1.34% | $1.69M |
| Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 5713 | Materials | 1.33% | $1.67M |
| LG Energy Solution Ltd | 373220 | Industrials | 1.29% | $1.62M |
| Zhejiang Huayou Cobalt Co Ltd | 603799 | Materials | 1.29% | $1.62M |
| Mineral Resources Ltd | MIN | Materials | 1.28% | $1.61M |
| Western Mining Co Ltd | 601168 | Materials | 1.24% | $1.56M |
| Umicore SA | UMI | Materials | 1.24% | $1.55M |
| MP Materials Corp | MP | Materials | 1.22% | $1.53M |
| Yunnan Energy New Material Group Co Ltd | 002812 | Materials | 1.16% | $1.46M |
| Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd | 1772 | Materials | 1.10% | $1.38M |
| Li Auto Inc | 2015 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.08% | $1.36M |
| Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 600066 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.05% | $1.31M |
| JL Mag Rare-Earth Co Ltd | 6680 | Materials | 1.05% | $1.31M |
| Shanghai Putailai New Energy Technology Group Co Ltd | 603659 | Industrials | 1.04% | $1.30M |
| Tianqi Lithium Corp | 9696 | Materials | 1.03% | $1.29M |
| MMG Ltd | 1208 | Materials | 1.03% | $1.29M |
| Almonty Industries Inc | ALM | Materials | 1.00% | $1.25M |
| China Nonferrous Mining Corp Ltd | 1258 | Materials | 0.98% | $1.23M |
| Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co Ltd | 9863 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.96% | $1.20M |
| Ecopro BM Co Ltd | 247540 | Materials | 0.86% | $1.08M |
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.82% | $1.03M |
| Vinfast Auto Ltd | VFS | Consumer Discretionary | 0.81% | $1.02M |
| Liontown Ltd | LTR | Materials | 0.80% | $1.01M |
| CNGR Advanced Material Co Ltd | 2579 | Materials | 0.70% | $882.54K |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | AGPXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.36% | $455.57K |
| GMK Norilskiy Nickel PAO | MNOD | Materials | 0.00% | $0 |
BATT Sector Allocation
Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Materials | 58.1% | 35 |
| Industrials | 19.9% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.7% | 7 |
| Information Technology | 6.2% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.2% | 2 |
BATT Country Allocation
Where Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 11).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| China | 31.6% |
| United States | 25.4% |
| Australia | 14.8% |
| Canada | 10.2% |
| Japan | 6.9% |
| South Korea | 3.8% |
| Chile | 3.2% |
| Mexico | 2.7% |
| Belgium | 1.2% |
| Vietnam | 0.8% |
| Russia | 0.0% |
BATT Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.