AVANX Holdings — Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-29
AVANX holds 1,433 securities. The top 10 make up 10.3% of net assets, led by State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio (3.24%) and AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik (1.40%). Industrials (25.6%) and Materials (21.8%) are the largest sectors, and 31.5% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 102.52% of net asset value (99.28% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
AVANX Portfolio Holdings
1,433 holdings of Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 1,433.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 3.24% | $20.94M |
| AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG | ATS | Information Technology | 1.40% | $9.05M |
| Hudbay Minerals Inc | HBM | Materials | 0.78% | $5.06M |
| Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | 5801 | Industrials | 0.78% | $5.05M |
| Mitsui Kinzoku Co Ltd | 5706 | Materials | 0.75% | $4.86M |
| Finning International Inc | FTT | Industrials | 0.75% | $4.83M |
| Perseus Mining Ltd | PRU | Materials | 0.73% | $4.69M |
| OceanaGold Corp | OGC | Materials | 0.65% | $4.20M |
| Whitehaven Coal Ltd | WHC | Energy | 0.60% | $3.89M |
| Nkt A/s | NKT | Industrials | 0.59% | $3.81M |
| Johnson Matthey PLC | JMAT | Materials | 0.58% | $3.78M |
| B2Gold Corp | BTO | Materials | 0.58% | $3.76M |
| Coeur Mining Inc | CDE | Materials | 0.58% | $3.76M |
| Ses SA | SESG | Communication Services | 0.57% | $3.70M |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | CLIS | Financials | 0.55% | $3.55M |
| State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund | GVMXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.55% | $3.52M |
| Regis Resources Ltd | RRL | Materials | 0.54% | $3.48M |
| Sandfire Resources Ltd | SFR | Materials | 0.53% | $3.41M |
| Drax Group PLC | DRX | Utilities | 0.52% | $3.37M |
| GS Yuasa Corp | 6674 | Industrials | 0.51% | $3.33M |
| Vallourec SACA | VK | Industrials | 0.50% | $3.26M |
| Eldorado Gold Corp | ELD | Materials | 0.50% | $3.23M |
| Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | TVE | Utilities | 0.50% | $3.21M |
| Saipem SpA | SPM | Energy | 0.50% | $3.20M |
| Lion Finance Group PLC | BGEO | Financials | 0.50% | $3.20M |
| Azimut Holding SpA | AZM | Financials | 0.48% | $3.09M |
| Quilter PLC | QLT | Financials | 0.48% | $3.09M |
| Pan African Resources PLC | PAF | Materials | 0.45% | $2.90M |
| INFRONEER Holdings Inc | 5076 | Industrials | 0.44% | $2.85M |
| Computacenter PLC | CCC | Information Technology | 0.43% | $2.80M |
| Valeo SE | FR | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | $2.79M |
| Ramelius Resources Ltd | RMS | Materials | 0.43% | $2.76M |
| Plus500 Ltd | PLUS | Financials | 0.42% | $2.74M |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd | PHOE | Financials | 0.42% | $2.69M |
| Takashimaya Co Ltd | 8233 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.41% | $2.68M |
| Penta-Ocean Construction Co Ltd | 1893 | Industrials | 0.41% | $2.66M |
| flatexDEGIRO SE | FTK | Financials | 0.41% | $2.66M |
| West African Resources Ltd | WAF | Materials | 0.41% | $2.62M |
| JTEKT Corp | 6473 | Industrials | 0.40% | $2.58M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | HARL | Financials | 0.40% | $2.56M |
| Oki Electric Industry Co Ltd | 6703 | Information Technology | 0.39% | $2.53M |
| Constellium SE | CSTM | Materials | 0.39% | $2.51M |
| Tokai Carbon Co Ltd | 5301 | Materials | 0.37% | $2.40M |
| Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd | 7220 | Industrials | 0.37% | $2.39M |
| AL Sydbank | ALSYDB | Financials | 0.37% | $2.38M |
| Loomis AB | LOOMIS | Industrials | 0.37% | $2.37M |
| Hochschild Mining PLC | HOC | Information Technology | 0.36% | $2.36M |
| Marex Group PLC | MRX | Financials | 0.36% | $2.32M |
| Resolute Mining Ltd | RSG | Materials | 0.36% | $2.30M |
| Challenger Ltd | CGF | Financials | 0.35% | $2.28M |
| Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | ENLT | Utilities | 0.34% | $2.22M |
| Athabasca Oil Corp | ATH | Energy | 0.33% | $2.14M |
| DIC Corp | 4631 | Materials | 0.33% | $2.14M |
| Keller Group PLC | KLR | Industrials | 0.33% | $2.12M |
| Burberry Group PLC | BRBY | Consumer Discretionary | 0.33% | $2.12M |
| Nagoya Railroad Co Ltd | 9048 | Industrials | 0.33% | $2.11M |
| Toyoda Gosei Co Ltd | 7282 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.32% | $2.07M |
| Solvay SA | SOLB | Materials | 0.32% | $2.06M |
| Arkema SA | AKE | Materials | 0.32% | $2.06M |
| Valiant Holding AG | VATN | Financials | 0.32% | $2.05M |
| Alps Alpine Co Ltd | 6770 | Information Technology | 0.32% | $2.05M |
| Iluka Resources Ltd | ILU | Materials | 0.32% | $2.05M |
| Peyto Exploration & Development Corp | PEY | Energy | 0.32% | $2.04M |
| Sims Ltd | SGM | Industrials | 0.31% | $2.03M |
| SKY Perfect JSAT Corp | 9412 | Information Technology | 0.31% | $2.02M |
| UACJ Corp | 5741 | Materials | 0.31% | $2.02M |
| Tgs Asa | TGS | Energy | 0.31% | $2.02M |
| Umicore SA | UMI | Materials | 0.31% | $2.00M |
| Bucher Industries AG | BUCN | Industrials | 0.31% | $1.99M |
| Bekaert SA | BEKB | Materials | 0.31% | $1.99M |
| New Hope Corp Ltd | NHC | Consumer Staples | 0.31% | $1.99M |
| NRW Holdings Ltd | NWH | Industrials | 0.31% | $1.99M |
| Toyo Tire Corp | 5105 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.31% | $1.98M |
| Yangzijiang Maritime Development Ltd | 8YZ | Industrials | 0.30% | $1.94M |
| Shufersal Ltd | SAE | Consumer Staples | 0.30% | $1.94M |
| TBC Bank Group PLC | TBCG | Financials | 0.30% | $1.93M |
| Denka Co Ltd | 4061 | Materials | 0.30% | $1.93M |
| Kanematsu Corp | 8020 | Industrials | 0.30% | $1.92M |
| Enerflex Ltd | EFX | Industrials | 0.29% | $1.90M |
| Centerra Gold Inc | CG | Financials | 0.29% | $1.90M |
| Tokyo Kiraboshi Financial Group Inc | 7173 | Financials | 0.29% | $1.85M |
| Delek Group Ltd | DLEKG | Energy | 0.28% | $1.83M |
| OSB Group PLC | OSB | Financials | 0.28% | $1.82M |
| Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 5233 | Materials | 0.28% | $1.80M |
| ERO Copper Corp | ERO | Materials | 0.28% | $1.79M |
| Whitbread PLC | WTB | Consumer Discretionary | 0.27% | $1.76M |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | MMHD | Financials | 0.27% | $1.75M |
| Fortuna Mining Corp | FVI | Materials | 0.27% | $1.74M |
| Ferrotec Corp | 6890 | Industrials | 0.27% | $1.72M |
| Hokuhoku Financial Group Inc | 8377 | Financials | 0.27% | $1.72M |
| Porr Ag | POS | Industrials | 0.26% | $1.71M |
| Teijin Ltd | 3401 | Materials | 0.26% | $1.71M |
| Dyno Nobel Ltd | DNL | Materials | 0.26% | $1.68M |
| Ncc Ab | NCCB | Industrials | 0.26% | $1.67M |
| Vontobel Holding AG | VONN | Financials | 0.25% | $1.63M |
| Monadelphous Group Ltd | MND | Industrials | 0.25% | $1.62M |
| ERG SpA | ERG | Energy | 0.25% | $1.62M |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | MGDL | Financials | 0.25% | $1.61M |
| Senko Group Holdings Co Ltd | 9069 | Industrials | 0.25% | $1.61M |
| NTN Corp | 6472 | Industrials | 0.25% | $1.59M |
AVANX Sector Allocation
Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 25.6% | 388 |
| Materials | 21.8% | 207 |
| Financials | 14.8% | 168 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.4% | 230 |
| Energy | 6.9% | 76 |
| Information Technology | 5.7% | 90 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.7% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.9% | 71 |
| Utilities | 2.4% | 16 |
| Communication Services | 2.0% | 43 |
| Real Estate | 1.8% | 68 |
| Health Care | 1.7% | 43 |
| Equity — Other | 0.4% | 29 |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 2 |
AVANX Country Allocation
Where Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 31.5% |
| Canada | 9.4% |
| Australia | 9.3% |
| United Kingdom | 8.9% |
| Israel | 5.2% |
| United States | 4.7% |
| Sweden | 4.1% |
| Germany | 3.5% |
| Switzerland | 3.4% |
| France | 3.4% |
| Italy | 2.5% |
| Austria | 2.2% |
| Singapore | 1.8% |
| Denmark | 1.7% |
| Norway | 1.6% |
AVANX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.8% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.