ATOMX Performance — Aperture Endeavour Equity Fund, Institutional Shares
Data updated: 2024-03-15
ATOMX returned +23.08% over one year to Dec 2023. The annualised 3-year return is +4.54%. The fund beat its Moderate Allocation category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $114, against $107 for the category, and to $123 over one year, against $111. Volatility over the past three years was 14.45% a year. In the 12 months to Dec 2023 the fund took in a net $82.5M, and assets reached $75.41M.
ATOMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Aperture Endeavour Equity Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Moderate Allocation category average over the same months.
| Period | ATOMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jan 2023 – Dec 2023) | $123 | $111 |
| 3 years (Jan 2021 – Dec 2023) | $114 | $107 |
| Since data start (Jan 2020 – Dec 2023) | $149 | $115 |
ATOMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Dec 2023, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +23.08% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.54% |
ATOMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Aperture Endeavour Equity Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2023 | +23.08% |
| 2022 | −16.33% |
| 2021 | +10.94% |
| 2020 | +30.24% |
ATOMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +1.5% | −2.2% | +6.4% | +5.8% | −0.6% | +0.4% | −2.0% | −1.5% | +4.0% | +3.3% | +8.7% | −2.1% |
| 2022 | +2.4% | −0.9% | −7.0% | −6.3% | +0.7% | −6.4% | −7.6% | −2.5% | +6.2% | −5.6% | +6.3% | +4.5% |
| 2021 | +0.7% | +5.6% | −2.4% | +0.8% | −0.9% | +3.4% | −0.7% | +1.4% | −0.1% | +3.1% | −3.8% | +3.6% |
| 2020 | −11.7% | −5.4% | −0.4% | +2.0% | +4.5% | +9.6% | −2.3% | +5.9% | +7.4% | +8.2% | +11.6% | −0.3% |
ATOMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jan 2021 – Dec 2023.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 14.45%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.00 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.69% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −7.56% (Jul 2022)
ATOMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Aperture Endeavour Equity Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $82.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): −$2.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.02×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −$3.5M | −$142K | −$3.4M |
| Nov 2023 | $0 | −$1K | $1K |
| Oct 2023 | $0 | −$58.6M | $58.6M |
| Sep 2023 | $2K | −$0 | $2K |
| Aug 2023 | $287K | −$1.5M | $1.8M |
| Jul 2023 | $267K | −$33 | $267K |
| Jun 2023 | $20K | −$294K | $314K |
| May 2023 | $15K | −$1K | $16K |
| Apr 2023 | $227K | −$29 | $227K |
| Mar 2023 | $30K | −$297K | $328K |
| Feb 2023 | $0 | −$23.5M | $23.5M |
| Jan 2023 | $556K | −$335K | $891K |
ATOMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Aperture Endeavour Equity Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | $75.41M |
| 2023-09-30 | $123.39M |
| 2023-06-30 | $124.36M |
| 2023-03-31 | $118.09M |
| 2022-12-31 | $134.78M |
| 2022-09-30 | $129.29M |
| 2022-06-30 | $135.12M |
| 2022-03-31 | $152.92M |
| 2021-12-31 | $162.36M |
| 2021-09-30 | $162.10M |
| 2021-06-30 | $161.26M |
| 2021-03-31 | $56.62M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.