ATMSX Performance — Anchor Risk Managed Municipal Strategies Fund, Institutional Class
Data updated: 2022-07-08
ATMSX returned −8.54% over one year to May 2022. Over one year the fund trailed its Money Market category average: $100 grew to $91, against $94 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 8.51% a year. In the 12 months to May 2022 the fund took in a net $26.9M, and assets reached $12.01M.
ATMSX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Anchor Risk Managed Municipal Strategies Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Money Market category average over the same months.
| Period | ATMSX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2021 – May 2022) | $91 | $94 |
| Since data start (Mar 2020 – May 2022) | $94 | $111 |
ATMSX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2022, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −8.54% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −2.93% |
ATMSX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Anchor Risk Managed Municipal Strategies Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2022 (Jan–May) | −8.83% |
| 2021 | +3.53% |
| 2020 (Mar–Dec) | −0.90% |
ATMSX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | −6.2% | −2.8% | −2.6% | +0.1% | +2.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | +0.3% | −2.1% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.1% | +0.2% | −2.7% | −0.9% | +0.6% | +0.4% |
| 2020 | — | — | −9.9% | −1.5% | +3.6% | +1.4% | +2.6% | −1.2% | −0.3% | −0.1% | +3.1% | +2.0% |
ATMSX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2021 – May 2022.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 8.51%
- Best month: +2.51% (May 2022)
- Worst month: −6.19% (Jan 2022)
ATMSX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Anchor Risk Managed Municipal Strategies Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $26.9M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: -0.46×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2022 | $163K | −$194K | $357K |
| Apr 2022 | $257K | −$730K | $987K |
| Mar 2022 | $432K | −$4.6M | $5.0M |
| Feb 2022 | $1.3M | −$270K | $1.6M |
| Jan 2022 | $1.9M | −$2.2M | $4.1M |
| Dec 2021 | $542K | −$420K | $963K |
| Nov 2021 | $427K | −$470K | $897K |
| Oct 2021 | $815K | −$740K | $1.6M |
| Sep 2021 | $913K | −$2.2M | $3.1M |
| Aug 2021 | $665K | −$2.2M | $2.9M |
| Jul 2021 | $632K | −$667K | $1.3M |
| Jun 2021 | $478K | −$3.7M | $4.2M |
ATMSX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Anchor Risk Managed Municipal Strategies Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2022-05-31 | $12.01M |
| 2022-02-28 | $16.79M |
| 2021-11-30 | $17.49M |
| 2021-08-31 | $19.37M |
| 2021-05-31 | $23.59M |
| 2021-02-28 | $24.76M |
| 2020-11-30 | $27.93M |
| 2020-08-31 | $27.11M |
| 2020-05-31 | $26.03M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.