ARTPX Performance — Virtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund, Class P
Data updated: 2026-09-11
ARTPX returned +46.87% over one year to Apr 2024. The annualised 3-year return is +4.10%. The fund beat its Technology Equity category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $113, against $111 for the category, and to $147 over one year, against $136. Volatility over the past three years was 25.32% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $184.7M, and assets reached $2.00B.
ARTPX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Virtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Technology Equity category average over the same months.
| Period | ARTPX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (May 2023 – Apr 2024) | $147 | $136 |
| 3 years (May 2021 – Apr 2024) | $113 | $111 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Apr 2024) | $205 | $198 |
ARTPX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Apr 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +46.87% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.10% |
ARTPX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Virtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Apr) | +9.08% |
| 2023 | +65.59% |
| 2022 | −42.68% |
| 2021 | +13.21% |
| 2020 | +69.38% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +3.34% |
ARTPX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +4.1% | +8.6% | +1.1% | −4.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +13.9% | +0.6% | +9.1% | −1.7% | +12.1% | +7.9% | +4.9% | −2.5% | −5.9% | −3.3% | +14.0% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −12.1% | −1.7% | +0.3% | −14.2% | −4.9% | −8.9% | +11.4% | −3.3% | −10.9% | +2.1% | +2.2% | −11.1% |
| 2021 | +0.3% | +3.3% | −5.5% | +6.2% | −1.8% | +4.8% | +0.4% | +4.3% | −4.6% | +8.0% | −0.5% | −1.4% |
| 2020 | +6.9% | −4.3% | −10.1% | +13.3% | +12.1% | +6.6% | +9.7% | +8.8% | −4.1% | −1.7% | +12.6% | +7.5% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +2.6% | −3.6% | −6.0% | +2.6% | +7.3% | +0.9% |
ARTPX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over May 2021 – Apr 2024.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 25.32%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.02 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +14.00% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −14.24% (Apr 2022)
ARTPX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Virtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$184.7M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $259.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.58×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $25.7M | $49.7M | −$24.1M |
| May 2026 | $15.0M | $43.9M | −$28.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $32.3M | $32.1M | $236K |
| Mar 2026 | $7.4M | $21.6M | −$14.2M |
| Feb 2026 | $10.4M | $30.0M | −$19.6M |
| Jan 2026 | $28.2M | $41.8M | −$13.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $65.6M | $27.3M | $38.3M |
| Nov 2025 | $12.5M | $26.8M | −$14.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $23.6M | $30.8M | −$7.2M |
| Sep 2025 | $12.6M | $42.6M | −$30.0M |
| Aug 2025 | $13.5M | $20.8M | −$7.2M |
| Jul 2025 | $12.7M | $76.8M | −$64.1M |
ARTPX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Virtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $2.00B |
| 2026-03-31 | $1.44B |
| 2025-12-31 | $1.66B |
| 2025-09-30 | $1.66B |
| 2025-06-30 | $1.59B |
| 2025-03-31 | $1.27B |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.53B |
| 2024-09-30 | $1.50B |
| 2024-06-28 | $1.54B |
| 2024-03-28 | $1.54B |
| 2023-12-29 | $1.37B |
| 2023-09-29 | $1.20B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.