AFCMX Holdings — Focused International Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-29
AFCMX holds 53 securities. The top 10 make up 34.5% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (7.84%) and Samsung Electronics Co (4.64%). Industrials (20.3%) and Information Technology (20.0%) are the largest sectors, and 13.4% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.76% of net asset value (99.68% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
AFCMX Portfolio Holdings
53 holdings of Focused International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 2330 | Information Technology | 7.84% | $18.30M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 005930 | Information Technology | 4.64% | $10.84M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASML | Information Technology | 3.48% | $8.12M |
| AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | Health Care | 3.14% | $7.34M |
| Societe Generale SA | GLE | Financials | 3.03% | $7.07M |
| Terumo Corp | 4543 | Health Care | 2.59% | $6.05M |
| Schneider Electric SE | SU | Industrials | 2.52% | $5.87M |
| Iberdrola SA | IBE | Utilities | 2.50% | $5.84M |
| Galderma Group AG | GALD | Health Care | 2.37% | $5.54M |
| Fixed Income Clearing Corp 3.62 06/01/2026 | STBK | Unknown | 2.35% | $5.49M |
| Novonesis Novozymes B | NSISB | Materials | 2.33% | $5.45M |
| BAE Systems PLC | BA/ | Industrials | 2.25% | $5.24M |
| Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd | 009150 | Information Technology | 2.23% | $5.22M |
| FANUC Corp | 6954 | Industrials | 2.14% | $5.01M |
| Delta Electronics Inc | 2308 | Industrials | 2.10% | $4.91M |
| Siemens Energy AG | ENR | Industrials | 2.08% | $4.86M |
| Ryohin Keikaku Co Ltd | 7453 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.97% | $4.61M |
| Eni SpA | ENI | Energy | 1.97% | $4.60M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC | LSEG | Financials | 1.95% | $4.54M |
| Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | Materials | 1.91% | $4.45M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | 700 | Communication Services | 1.88% | $4.38M |
| TC Energy Corp | TRP | Energy | 1.83% | $4.27M |
| Ferrari NV | RACE | Consumer Discretionary | 1.82% | $4.26M |
| ARM Holdings PLC | ARM | Information Technology | 1.79% | $4.19M |
| Lonza Group AG | LONN | Materials | 1.78% | $4.16M |
| Aritzia Inc | ATZ | Consumer Discretionary | 1.72% | $4.03M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | BABA | Industrials | 1.72% | $4.01M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | Consumer Staples | 1.72% | $4.01M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | Financials | 1.72% | $4.01M |
| AIB Group PLC | AIBG | Financials | 1.70% | $3.97M |
| Atlas Copco AB | ATCOA | Industrials | 1.68% | $3.92M |
| AIA Group Ltd | 1299 | Financials | 1.67% | $3.89M |
| Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | ST | Communication Services | 1.67% | $3.89M |
| Orsted AS | ORSTED | Utilities | 1.61% | $3.77M |
| Alpha Bank SA | ALPHA | Financials | 1.60% | $3.73M |
| L'Oreal SA | OR | Consumer Staples | 1.59% | $3.72M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR/ | Industrials | 1.53% | $3.58M |
| EssilorLuxottica SA | EL | Consumer Discretionary | 1.51% | $3.52M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | ITUB4 | Financials | 1.37% | $3.20M |
| Raia Drogasil SA | RADL3 | Consumer Staples | 1.32% | $3.08M |
| Spotify Technology SA | SPOT | Communication Services | 1.30% | $3.04M |
| Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 669 | Industrials | 1.25% | $2.92M |
| Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd | 8830 | Real Estate | 1.15% | $2.68M |
| Fujikura Ltd | 5803 | Industrials | 1.12% | $2.60M |
| ANZ Group Holdings Ltd | ANZ | Financials | 1.04% | $2.44M |
| Keyence Corp | 6861 | Industrials | 1.03% | $2.41M |
| Tesco PLC | TSCO | Consumer Staples | 1.02% | $2.38M |
| Ambev SA | ABEV3 | Consumer Staples | 0.95% | $2.23M |
| Prysmian SpA | PRY | Industrials | 0.83% | $1.94M |
| Carlsberg AS | CARLB | Consumer Staples | 0.77% | $1.80M |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | ABI | Consumer Staples | 0.61% | $1.41M |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.06% | $134.31K |
| State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund | GVMXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.01% | $22.03K |
AFCMX Sector Allocation
Focused International Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 20.3% | 12 |
| Information Technology | 20.0% | 5 |
| Financials | 14.1% | 8 |
| Health Care | 8.1% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 8.0% | 7 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.0% | 4 |
| Materials | 6.0% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 4.9% | 3 |
| Utilities | 4.1% | 2 |
| Energy | 3.8% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 1.2% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.1% | 2 |
| Unknown | 2.4% | 1 |
AFCMX Country Allocation
Where Focused International Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 13.4% |
| Japan | 10.0% |
| Taiwan | 9.9% |
| France | 8.6% |
| South Korea | 6.9% |
| Denmark | 4.7% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 4.6% |
| Italy | 4.6% |
| Switzerland | 4.2% |
| Brazil | 3.6% |
| Canada | 3.5% |
| Netherlands | 3.5% |
| Sweden | 3.0% |
| Spain | 2.5% |
| United States | 2.4% |
AFCMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Focused International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.4% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.